The Chase Walk 2002 Results by Trophy

THE CRUTCH TROPHY - Any member aged 20 or over

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 73 Concord Derby Derbyshire Scout Fellowship 6 5 0750
2 72 Hard 'N' Fast Solihull South 1st Dorridge 4 4 0943
3 70 Pixie's Cavalier Mob A North West 114th St Pauls 4 4 0958
4 41 Cavaliers VSU North West 114th St Pauls VSU 5 5 1058
5 63 Dawdlers of Burntwood Burntwood 1st Burntwood 4 4 1120
6 71 Futue Te Ipsum et Caballum tuum South B'ham 220th B'Ham 5 5 1127
7 40 The Golden Oldies Tunstall 113rd Golden Hill 7 7 1134
8 66 6th Shirley Dot Com Solihull West 6th Shirley (St James) 5 5 1144
9 51 4.Q West Mercia 1st Bilbrook VSU 6 6 1224
10 57 Bike Boyz Solihull West 6th Shirley (St James) 5 5 1234
11 44 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 6 6 1238
12 28 Harrowby's Jesters Longton 102nd City Earl of Harrowby's 7 7 1242
13 56 Swansea College 'B' 5 5 1248
14 39 O.L.Knotagen Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 6 5 1252
15 65 St Pauls Z North West 114th St Pauls 5 4 1256
16 58 Pixie's Cavalier Mob B North West 114th St Pauls 4 4 1316
17 42 15th Veterans SC West 15th Sutton Coldfield 6 5 1414
18 53 How Did I Get Talked Into ThisAGAIN Solihull West 6th Shirley (St James) 4 4 1419
19 5 Sing As You Go Aldridge/Brownhills 1st Aldridge (36th Walsall) 7 4 1421
20 12 2 Waddlers Return + 5 Fledglings Cannock Chase Chasers VSU 7 5 1426
21 69 The Beacon 'RAC' ers Walsall 20th Walsall 5 4 1438
22 4 Back With a Vengeance Shropshire North 1st Prees 6 4 1439
23 43 We Must Be Mad - Again! S.C.West 9th Sutton Coldfield 6 6 1446
24 62 Phyllosan's South B'ham South B'Ham Fellowship 5 5 1456
25 47 South S.C.East South S/C VSU 6 5 1652
26 2 Harlequins Dartmouth 1st Dartmouth 7 5 1723
27 9 The Strollers Coleshill 2nd Coleshill 7 6 1743
28 38 West Mids Fire YFA Instructors A 5 5 1752
29 1 All Saints and Sinners S.C.East 17th Sutton Coldfield 7 6 1854

THE BOOT TROPHY - Any member aged over 15 and all under 20

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 33 Tidbury Green Ventures Solihull 1st Tidbury Green 4 4 1257
2 26 Nil Desperandum North West B'ham 244th B'ham VSU 6 5 1643
2 22 Quest & Mohawk S.C.West 15th Sutton Coldfield 4 4 1643
4 52 Pegasus Coleshill 2nd Coleshill VSU 7 5 1700

THE ROCK TROPHY - All members aged under 16

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 55 Central Hall Strollers 'B' Walsall 29th Walsall 5 4 1302
2 23 Dorridge Darts Solihull South 1st Dorridge Scouts 4 4 1328

THE KNOT TROPHY - No member has entered the event before

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 57 Bike Boyz Solihull West 6th Shirley (St James) 5 5 1234
2 33 Tidbury Green Ventures Solihull 1st Tidbury Green 4 4 1257
3 55 Central Hall Strollers 'B' Walsall 29th Walsall 5 4 1302

THE COMPASS TROPHY - Both male and female members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 41 Cavaliers VSU North West 114th St Pauls VSU 5 5 1058
2 71 Futue Te Ipsum et Caballum tuum South B'ham 220th B'Ham 5 5 1127
3 40 The Golden Oldies Tunstall 113rd Golden Hill 7 7 1134
4 44 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 6 6 1238
5 28 Harrowby's Jesters Longton 102nd City Earl of Harrowby's 7 7 1242
6 58 Pixie's Cavalier Mob B North West 114th St Pauls 4 4 1316
7 12 2 Waddlers Return + 5 Fledglings Cannock Chase Chasers VSU 7 5 1426
8 4 Back With a Vengeance Shropshire North 1st Prees 6 4 1439
9 43 We Must Be Mad - Again! S.C.West 9th Sutton Coldfield 6 6 1446
10 62 Phyllosan's South B'ham South B'Ham Fellowship 5 5 1456
11 22 Quest & Mohawk S.C.West 15th Sutton Coldfield 4 4 1643
12 47 South S.C.East South S/C VSU 6 5 1652
13 2 Harlequins Dartmouth 1st Dartmouth 7 5 1723
14 9 The Strollers Coleshill 2nd Coleshill 7 6 1743

THE VETERAN'S TROPHY - Average age over 44 at start and finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 63 Dawdlers of Burntwood Burntwood 1st Burntwood 4 4 1120
2 40 The Golden Oldies Tunstall 113rd Golden Hill 7 7 1134
3 66 6th Shirley Dot Com Solihull West 6th Shirley (St James) 5 5 1144
4 42 15th Veterans SC West 15th Sutton Coldfield 6 5 1414
5 12 2 Waddlers Return + 5 Fledglings Cannock Chase Chasers VSU 7 5 1426
6 62 Phyllosan's South B'ham South B'Ham Fellowship 5 5 1456

THE ROLLING PIN TROPHY - All members are female

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time

BIRMINGHAM UNIVERSITY TROPHY - All seven members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 40 The Golden Oldies Tunstall 113rd Golden Hill 7 7 1134
2 28 Harrowby's Jesters Longton 102nd City Earl of Harrowby's 7 7 1242

SUTTON VSU TEAMS

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 22 Quest & Mohawk S.C.West 15th Sutton Coldfield 4 4 1643