The Chase Walk 2003 Results by Trophy

THE CRUTCH TROPHY - ANY member aged 25 OR over

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 75 Concord Derby Derbyshire Scout Fellowship 5 5 0738
2 74 Pixie's Cavalier Mob A North West B'ham 114th St Pauls 4 4 0923
3 71 Norfolk and Hance Swansea Swansea College 6 6 0946
4 63 Kizmiaz North Shropshire 1st Prees 4 4 1004
5 69 The Golden Oldies Tunstall 113th City (1st Goldenhill) 5 5 1107
6 10 Burntwood Dawdlers Back Again Burntwood 1st Burntwood 5 5 1110
7 72 Blistering Pace West Mercia 29th Walsall 6 4 1132
8 39 Harrowby Jesters Longton, Staffs 102nd City 5 5 1140
9 59 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 6 6 1158
10 62 Pixie's Cavalier Mob B North West B'ham 114th St Pauls 5 5 1214
11 68 Dickie Hart & The Pacemakers Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 6 1259
12 52 Nearly Didn't Make It S.C.W. 9th S/C 4 4 1331
13 41 15th Veterans S.C.W. 15th S/C 6 6 1332
14 57 29th Walsall 'OAC's West Mercia 29th Walsall 6 6 1339
15 67 Witness The Fitness West Mercia 1st Bilbrook 4 4 1341
16 50 Back With A Vengeance North Shropshire 1st Prees 5 4 1350
17 31 Lost in Chase Cannock Chase Chasers VSU 5 4 1352
18 26 The Lost Boys Long Eaton 1st Breaston 5 5 1434
19 56 Harlequins Dartmouth 1st Dartmouth 6 6 1443
20 14 Certified Coleshill 2nd Coleshill 6 6 1447
21 30 Fire Two 4 4 1448
22 11 Focus C S.C.E. Focus VSU 5 4 1500
23 29 Swansea A Swansea Swansea College 6 4 1501
24 5 Brummie Bantam's Solihull School 5 4 1518
25 46 Minky Madness Dudley Central 1st Quarry Bank 7 7 1524
26 42 The Scottish Six Amusers North B'ham 177th B'ham 6 5 1614
27 7 All For One Aldridge Brownhills 1st Aldridge 36th Walsall 4 4 1729

THE BOOT TROPHY - ANY member aged over 17 AND ALL under 25

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 70 Cavaliers VSU North West B'ham 114th St Pauls 5 4 0912
2 55 Three Men and a Boy Longton, Staffs 102nd City 4 4 1021
3 60 Intrepidus?impavid Solihull West Intrepid ESU 4 4 1316
4 16 Tidbury Green Ventures Solihull 1st Tidbury Green 7 5 1409
5 38 Sponsored By Stella Swansea Swansea College 7 5 1413
6 61 Triton 2 Solihull North Triton Vandyke VS/RGU 7 4 1448
7 6 Tiberius Explorers Coleshill 2nd Coleshill 7 4 1455
8 27 YOU ARE NOT A SALMON!!! Aldridge Brownhills 36th Walsall 1st Aldridge 6 5 1503
9 45 All Day Breakfast West B'ham St David's VSU 281st 5 4 1522
10 58 Something For The Weekend Warwick Warwick E.S.U. 6 4 1536
11 48 Around The Walk in 80 Days Coleshill 1st Nether Whitacre 7 5 1626

THE ROCK TROPHY - ALL members aged under 18

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 64 Bike Boyz III Solihull West Drake ESU 6 5 1137
2 77 We'll Try Not To Get Lost SCW SCW Explorers 5 4 1541
3 24 Whitacre Girls Coleshill 1st Nether Whitacre 5 5 1700
4 9 Take A Hike Coleshill 1st Nether Whitacre 6 4 1713

THE KNOT TROPHY - No member has entered the event before

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 45 All Day Breakfast West B'ham St David's VSU 281st 5 4 1522
2 58 Something For The Weekend Warwick Warwick E.S.U. 6 4 1536
3 77 We'll Try Not To Get Lost SCW SCW Explorers 5 4 1541
4 24 Whitacre Girls Coleshill 1st Nether Whitacre 5 5 1700
5 9 Take A Hike Coleshill 1st Nether Whitacre 6 4 1713

THE COMPASS TROPHY - Both male and female members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 70 Cavaliers VSU North West B'ham 114th St Pauls 5 4 0912
2 63 Kizmiaz North Shropshire 1st Prees 4 4 1004
3 59 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 6 6 1158
4 62 Pixie's Cavalier Mob B North West B'ham 114th St Pauls 5 5 1214
5 68 Dickie Hart & The Pacemakers Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 6 1259
6 52 Nearly Didn't Make It S.C.W. 9th S/C 4 4 1331
7 31 Lost in Chase Cannock Chase Chasers VSU 5 4 1352
8 56 Harlequins Dartmouth 1st Dartmouth 6 6 1443
9 14 Certified Coleshill 2nd Coleshill 6 6 1447
10 61 Triton 2 Solihull North Triton Vandyke VS/RGU 7 4 1448
11 29 Swansea A Swansea Swansea College 6 4 1501
12 45 All Day Breakfast West B'ham St David's VSU 281st 5 4 1522
13 46 Minky Madness Dudley Central 1st Quarry Bank 7 7 1524
14 77 We'll Try Not To Get Lost SCW SCW Explorers 5 4 1541
15 42 The Scottish Six Amusers North B'ham 177th B'ham 6 5 1614
16 48 Around The Walk in 80 Days Coleshill 1st Nether Whitacre 7 5 1626
17 7 All For One Aldridge Brownhills 1st Aldridge 36th Walsall 4 4 1729

THE VETERAN'S TROPHY - Average age over 44 at start and finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 75 Concord Derby Derbyshire Scout Fellowship 5 5 0738
2 69 The Golden Oldies Tunstall 113th City (1st Goldenhill) 5 5 1107
3 10 Burntwood Dawdlers Back Again Burntwood 1st Burntwood 5 5 1110
4 39 Harrowby Jesters Longton, Staffs 102nd City 5 5 1140
5 68 Dickie Hart & The Pacemakers Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 6 1259
6 41 15th Veterans S.C.W. 15th S/C 6 6 1332
7 31 Lost in Chase Cannock Chase Chasers VSU 5 4 1352

THE ROLLING PIN TROPHY - All members are female

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 24 Whitacre Girls Coleshill 1st Nether Whitacre 5 5 1700

BIRMINGHAM UNIVERSITY TROPHY - All seven members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 46 Minky Madness Dudley Central 1st Quarry Bank 7 7 1524

SUTTON VSU TEAMS

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 77 We'll Try Not To Get Lost SCW SCW Explorers 5 4 1541