The Chase Walk 2005 Results by Trophy

THE CRUTCH TROPHY - any member aged 25 or over

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 58 KIZMIAZ North Shropshire 1st Prees 4 4 0846
2 54 EXPERIENCED AMATEURS West Mercia 1st Bilbrook 5 5 1031
3 24 HARROWBYS BEER MONSTERS Longton 102nd City, Earl of Harrowbys 5 5 1057
3 27 BLISTERING PACE Walsall 29th Walsall 7 6 1057
5 48 PIXIE'S CAVALIER MOB A North West Birmingham 114th St Paul's 7 6 1104
6 61 BURNTWOOD DAWDLERS Burntwood 1st Burntwood 6 5 1121
7 47 THE LADY & THE TRAMPS Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 4 4 1200
8 34 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 7 1211
9 25 Focus Elite Team Sutton Coldfield East Focus ESU 4 4 1250
10 36 BACK WITH A VENGEANCE North Shropshire 1st Prees 7 6 1255
11 32 BADGER 2 Hill Walking Club Southampton University 7 7 1307
12 28 MINKY MADNESS 1st Quarry Bank Dudley Central 6 4 1320
13 51 STEP FORWARD FOR JOYCE Sutton Coldfield wEST 9th Sutton Coldfield 4 4 1327
14 14 HARKAWAY EXPLORERS Kidderminster KD11 Harkaway ESU 5 4 1353
15 30 15TH VETERANS AND LUKE Sutton Coldfield West 15th Sutton Coldfield 5 5 1400
16 8 DRAKE B Solihull County Drake ESU Solihull 6 5 1426
17 53 6TH SHIRLEY SCOUT LEADERS Blythe Solihull 6th Shirley 6 4 1432
18 31 TASMANIAN DEVILS Solihull West Tasman ESU 6 6 1522
19 23 CRUTCHLESS WONDERS Rea Valley 206th St Laurence 7 7 1548
20 21 17TH SAINTS AND SINNERS Sutton Coldfield East 17th Sutton Coldfield 6 5 1702

THE BOOT TROPHY - any member aged over 18 and all under 25

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 46 BADGER 1 Hill Walking Club Southampton University 7 7 1145
2 38 ENDEAVOUR - XTREME IRONING Tame Valley Endeavour S. Network 6 6 1228
3 35 TIDBURY GREEN Solihull West 1st Tidbury Green 7 6 1245
4 29 THERE AND BACK AGAIN!!! AGAIN Warley Oakham 6 5 1311
5 17 PHOENIX NSU Sutton Coldfield East Phoenix NSU 4 4 1346
6 18 RAMBLING LOONATICS Atherstone Tiberius ESU 5 5 1403
7 55 ALL DAY BREAKFAST West Birmingham 281st St Davids 6 5 1452
8 5 ENTERPRISE Sutton Coldfield East Sutton East Explorers 5 4 1710
9 16 BACARDI WHEEZERS Walsall 38th Walsall 6 5 1729

THE ROCK TROPHY - all members aged under 18

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 12 SCORPION ESU 3 Towns District ESU 5 5 1240
2 10 INTREPID INERT Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 4 4 1420
3 13 THE A TEAM (BEACON EXPLORERS) Walsall 20th Walsall 4 4 1556
4 3 RED RABBITS Rea Valley 206th St Laurence Explorers 7 6 1609
5 15 FOCUS C Sutton Coldfield East Focus ESU 5 4 1659
6 11 Wobbly Walkers from the Wicked West West Mercia Dartmouth ESU 7 7 1701

THE KNOT TROPHY - no member has entered the event before

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 12 SCORPION ESU 3 Towns District ESU 5 5 1240
2 32 BADGER 2 Hill Walking Club Southampton University 7 7 1307
3 14 HARKAWAY EXPLORERS Kidderminster KD11 Harkaway ESU 5 4 1353
4 53 6TH SHIRLEY SCOUT LEADERS Blythe Solihull 6th Shirley 6 4 1432
5 13 THE A TEAM (BEACON EXPLORERS) Walsall 20th Walsall 4 4 1556

THE COMPASS TROPHY - both male and female members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 58 KIZMIAZ North Shropshire 1st Prees 4 4 0846
2 47 THE LADY & THE TRAMPS Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 4 4 1200
3 34 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 7 1211
4 38 ENDEAVOUR - XTREME IRONING Tame Valley Endeavour S. Network 6 6 1228
5 36 BACK WITH A VENGEANCE North Shropshire 1st Prees 7 6 1255
6 32 BADGER 2 Hill Walking Club Southampton University 7 7 1307
7 29 THERE AND BACK AGAIN!!! AGAIN Warley Oakham 6 5 1311
8 28 MINKY MADNESS 1st Quarry Bank Dudley Central 6 4 1320
9 51 STEP FORWARD FOR JOYCE Sutton Coldfield wEST 9th Sutton Coldfield 4 4 1327
10 10 INTREPID INERT Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 4 4 1420
11 8 DRAKE B Solihull County Drake ESU Solihull 6 5 1426
12 53 6TH SHIRLEY SCOUT LEADERS Blythe Solihull 6th Shirley 6 4 1432
13 55 ALL DAY BREAKFAST West Birmingham 281st St Davids 6 5 1452
14 23 CRUTCHLESS WONDERS Rea Valley 206th St Laurence 7 7 1548
15 3 RED RABBITS Rea Valley 206th St Laurence Explorers 7 6 1609
16 15 FOCUS C Sutton Coldfield East Focus ESU 5 4 1659
17 16 BACARDI WHEEZERS Walsall 38th Walsall 6 5 1729

THE VETERAN'S TROPHY - average age over 44 at start and finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 61 BURNTWOOD DAWDLERS Burntwood 1st Burntwood 6 5 1121
2 47 THE LADY & THE TRAMPS Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 4 4 1200
3 30 15TH VETERANS AND LUKE Sutton Coldfield West 15th Sutton Coldfield 5 5 1400
4 23 CRUTCHLESS WONDERS Rea Valley 206th St Laurence 7 7 1548

THE ROLLING PIN TROPHY - all members are female

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time

BIRMINGHAM UNIVERSITY TROPHY - all seven members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 46 BADGER 1 Hill Walking Club Southampton University 7 7 1145
2 34 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 7 1211
3 32 BADGER 2 Hill Walking Club Southampton University 7 7 1307
4 23 CRUTCHLESS WONDERS Rea Valley 206th St Laurence 7 7 1548
5 11 Wobbly Walkers from the Wicked West West Mercia Dartmouth ESU 7 7 1701