The Chase Walk 2006 Results by Trophy

THE CRUTCH TROPHY - any member aged 25 or over

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 54 KIZMIAZ North Shropshire 1st Prees 4 4 0852
2 35 PIXIE'S CAVALIER MOB Tame Valley 114th St Pauls 7 7 1108
3 41 Drake Explorer Leaders Blythe 6th Shirley 5 5 1111
4 38 EXPERIENCED AMATEURS West Mercia 1st Bilbrook 4 4 1132
5 34 FOOTLOOSE Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 6 6 1225
5 45 BURNTWOOD DAWDLERS Burntwood 1st Burntwood 6 6 1225
7 51 6th Shirley Scout Leaders Blythe Drake Explorer Scout Unit 5 5 1351
8 2 TEAM 36 Walsall North 36th Walsall /1st Aldridge 5 5 1438
9 5 GREAT WESTERN YOUNG LEADERS Sutton Coldfield West 20th Sutton Coldfield 5 5 1506
10 24 PHOENIX Sutton Coldfield East Phoenix Network Scout Unit 4 4 1519
11 22 BACK WITH AVENGANCE North Shropshire 1st Prees 4 4 1541
12 12 ALL SAINTS AND SINNERS Sutton Coldfield East 17th Sutton Coldfield 5 5 1622
13 14 THE GEE GEES Tame Valley Fellowship 6 4 1646

THE BOOT TROPHY - any member aged over 18 and all under 25

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 57 THE SUPER UBER TEAM Southampton University 5 5 1035
2 52 UBER BOYS Southampton University 7 7 1112
3 42 SCORPION ESU TEAM 1 Three Towns District 5 5 1124
4 55 Focus "Elite Ladies" Team Sutton Coldfield East Focus Explorer Scout Unit 7 7 1136
5 33 SIMPSON EXPLORER LEADERS Blythe Simpson Explorer Scout Unit 5 4 1220
6 44 UBER GIRLS Southampton University 6 6 1358
7 3 RAMBLING LOONATICS North Warwickshire Tiberius ESU 5 4 1503
8 18 ROBIN'S GLITTERING THING Walsall Beacon Explorer Scout Unit 6 6 1521
9 43 1ST DARTMOUTH VSU West Mercia 1st Sandwell 4 4 1617
10 59 Endeavour 4 4 1652

THE ROCK TROPHY - all members aged under 18

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 58 LEAFIELD DRAKES Blythe Drake Explorer Scout Unit 4 4 1238
2 26 SCORPION ESU TEAM 2 Three Towns District 6 5 1244
3 48 WANDERING MINSTRELS Lichfield Lich District Explorers 7 6 1332
4 46 DRAKE DUCKESSESS Blythe Drake Explorer Scout Unit 5 5 1423
5 28 NATHAN HUNTER AND THE HEROES Sutton Coldfield East 7th Sutton Coldfield 6 4 1444
6 11 SIMPSON EXPLORER SCOUTS Blythe Simpson Explorer Scout Unit 6 6 1517
7 36 LANGLEY LASSES Blythe Drake Explorer Scout Unit 6 4 1527
8 1 DARTMOUTH EXPLORERS Sandwell Sandwell Explorers 6 6 1557
9 53 THE INCREDIBLES Tame Valley 32nd Birmingham 6 6 1658

THE KNOT TROPHY - no member has entered the event before

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 58 LEAFIELD DRAKES Blythe Drake Explorer Scout Unit 4 4 1238
2 26 SCORPION ESU TEAM 2 Three Towns District 6 5 1244
3 5 GREAT WESTERN YOUNG LEADERS Sutton Coldfield West 20th Sutton Coldfield 5 5 1506
4 11 SIMPSON EXPLORER SCOUTS Blythe Simpson Explorer Scout Unit 6 6 1517

THE COMPASS TROPHY - both male and female members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 54 KIZMIAZ North Shropshire 1st Prees 4 4 0852
2 34 FOOTLOOSE Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 6 6 1225
3 51 6th Shirley Scout Leaders Blythe Drake Explorer Scout Unit 5 5 1351
4 24 PHOENIX Sutton Coldfield East Phoenix Network Scout Unit 4 4 1519
5 22 BACK WITH AVENGANCE North Shropshire 1st Prees 4 4 1541
6 43 1ST DARTMOUTH VSU West Mercia 1st Sandwell 4 4 1617
7 53 THE INCREDIBLES Tame Valley 32nd Birmingham 6 6 1658

THE VETERAN'S TROPHY - average age over 44 at start and finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 45 BURNTWOOD DAWDLERS Burntwood 1st Burntwood 6 6 1225
2 14 THE GEE GEES Tame Valley Fellowship 6 4 1646

THE ROLLING PIN TROPHY - all members are female

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 44 UBER GIRLS Southampton University 6 6 1358
2 46 DRAKE DUCKESSESS Blythe Drake Explorer Scout Unit 5 5 1423
3 36 LANGLEY LASSES Blythe Drake Explorer Scout Unit 6 4 1527

BIRMINGHAM UNIVERSITY TROPHY - all seven members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 35 PIXIE'S CAVALIER MOB Tame Valley 114th St Pauls 7 7 1108
2 52 UBER BOYS Southampton University 7 7 1112
3 55 Focus "Elite Ladies" Team Sutton Coldfield East Focus Explorer Scout Unit 7 7 1136