The Chase Walk 2010 Results by Trophy

THE CRUTCH TROPHY - any member aged 25 or over

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 99 Kizmiaz North Shropshire 1st Prees 5 5 0840
2 96 Norfolk and Hance Swansea College 5 4 0900
3 85 Soton Amalgamation Southampton University 6 6 1103
4 92 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley St Pauls 114th Birmingham 7 7 1134
5 86 All Saints Too ! Sutton Coldfield East 17th Sutton Coldfield 6 6 1146
6 49 Blythe Bridge Be'er Monsters Three Towns Blythe Bridge Scout Group 5 5 1152
7 71 15th Revivals Sutton Coldfield West 15th Sutton Coldfield 6 6 1206
8 36 Mallards Solihull Blythe Drake ESU 4 4 1210
9 89 All Day Breakfast Rea Valley 281st St Davids 4 4 1234
10 75 3 Lanky Gits with One Walking Boot Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 4 1302
11 76 Back with a Vengeance Market Drayton 1st Prees 4 4 1307
12 54 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 6 5 1329
13 34 15th Stafford (Penkridge) Stafford 15th Stafford (Penkridge) 4 4 1350
14 9 Mallory ESU Solihull Blythe Mallory ESU 7 5 1353
15 44 Simpson Explorers Solihull Blythe Simpson ESU 7 5 1401
16 20 Buckholt Leaders - The Revenge Solihull Blythe 1st Shirley Scout Group 7 5 1412
17 61 Darwin Striders Cole Valley Dorridge Scout Group 7 5 1439
18 91 Come Walk with Us Sandwell 1st Sandwell 7 5 1441
19 82 Swansea F Troop Swansea College 4 4 1446
20 47 Saint John's Strides Again Sandwell Saint John's 6 6 1457
21 35 Saint John's Endeavour to Conquer Sandwell Saint John's 6 4 1508
22 30 The 21st Wolverhampton 21st Wolverhampton Scouts 6 5 1640
23 25 The Lost Boys Oldbury 1st Brandhall Scout Troop 4 4 1644
24 17 Dave Stafford 15th Stafford (Penkridge) Hath 6 5 1651
25 15 Buckholt Leaders and Plodders Solihull Blythe 1st Shirley Scout Group 5 5 1655
26 4 Buckholt Leaders and Co Solihull Blythe 1st Shirley Scout Group 5 5 1755
27 59 Wanderers Spitfire 1st Castle Bromwich 6 5 1801
28 38 Leaders of the Pack Rea Valley Square Four Explorers 5 4 1823

THE BOOT TROPHY - any member aged over 18 and all under 25

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 60 Man Up! 20th Walsall 7 4 1111
2 78 Pain is Glory Sutton Coldfield West Sutton Coldfield Network 5 4 1113
3 95 Focus Sutton Coldfield East Focus Explorer Scout Unit 6 6 1309
4 3 SPEKTRUM Tame Valley Tame Valley Scout Network 5 4 1427
5 50 The Return of Sherbrook Valley 20th Walsall 5 5 1615
6 26 Is the M5 a River? Tame Valley Pegasus Explorers 5 5 1653
7 39 Beryl's Ramblers Spitfire 1st Castle Bromwich 6 4 1739

THE ROCK TROPHY - all members aged under 18

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 81 The Wanger Society Three Towns Scorpion ESU 5 4 1106
2 43 Darwin Darts Cole Valley Dorridge Scout Group 7 6 1455
3 8 Nigel Theaker's Barmy Army Lichfield Lichfield District Explorers 7 6 1534
4 41 Madame's Lads Walsall North 1st Aldridge 5 5 1541
5 21 Square Four not on the Floor Rea Valley Square Four Explorers 7 5 1550
6 84 Radford Rhinos Coventry Radford Rhinos Explorer Scout 6 4 1615
7 52 We're Getting There Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 5 1659

THE KNOT TROPHY - no member has entered the event before

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 84 Radford Rhinos Coventry Radford Rhinos Explorer Scout 6 4 1615
2 52 We're Getting There Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 5 1659
3 39 Beryl's Ramblers Spitfire 1st Castle Bromwich 6 4 1739
4 59 Wanderers Spitfire 1st Castle Bromwich 6 5 1801

THE COMPASS TROPHY - both male and female members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 96 Norfolk and Hance Swansea College 5 4 0900
2 85 Soton Amalgamation Southampton University 6 6 1103
3 81 The Wanger Society Three Towns Scorpion ESU 5 4 1106
4 49 Blythe Bridge Be'er Monsters Three Towns Blythe Bridge Scout Group 5 5 1152
5 71 15th Revivals Sutton Coldfield West 15th Sutton Coldfield 6 6 1206
6 89 All Day Breakfast Rea Valley 281st St Davids 4 4 1234
7 76 Back with a Vengeance Market Drayton 1st Prees 4 4 1307
8 54 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 6 5 1329
9 20 Buckholt Leaders - The Revenge Solihull Blythe 1st Shirley Scout Group 7 5 1412
10 91 Come Walk with Us Sandwell 1st Sandwell 7 5 1441
11 43 Darwin Darts Cole Valley Dorridge Scout Group 7 6 1455
12 47 Saint John's Strides Again Sandwell Saint John's 6 6 1457
13 35 Saint John's Endeavour to Conquer Sandwell Saint John's 6 4 1508
14 50 The Return of Sherbrook Valley 20th Walsall 5 5 1615
14 84 Radford Rhinos Coventry Radford Rhinos Explorer Scout 6 4 1615
16 30 The 21st Wolverhampton 21st Wolverhampton Scouts 6 5 1640
17 26 Is the M5 a River? Tame Valley Pegasus Explorers 5 5 1653
18 52 We're Getting There Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 5 1659
19 4 Buckholt Leaders and Co Solihull Blythe 1st Shirley Scout Group 5 5 1755
20 59 Wanderers Spitfire 1st Castle Bromwich 6 5 1801
21 38 Leaders of the Pack Rea Valley Square Four Explorers 5 4 1823

THE VETERAN'S TROPHY - average age over 44 at start and finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 99 Kizmiaz North Shropshire 1st Prees 5 5 0840

THE ROLLING PIN TROPHY - all members are female

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time

BIRMINGHAM UNIVERSITY TROPHY - all seven members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 92 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley St Pauls 114th Birmingham 7 7 1134