The Chase Walk 2011 Results by Trophy

THE CRUTCH TROPHY - any member aged 25 or over

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 100 Kizmiaz Tern Valley 1st Prees 6 6 0745
2 99 Southampton Speeders Southampton University 7 7 1027
3 98 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley St Pauls 114th 7 7 1115
4 52 Right Mixture Solihull Bythe Drake ESU 6 6 1139
5 70 The Chasers Cole Valley South Grenfell ESU 7 6 1239
6 41 Blythe Bridge Be'er Monsters Three Towns 18th Blythe Bridge Scout Group 4 4 1246
7 86 Flat Footed Ferrets Cannock Chase 1st Chadsmoor 5 5 1248
8 37 Back with a Vengence Tern Valley 1st Prees 4 4 1250
8 57 Darwin Daggers Solihull Cole Dorridge Scout Group 7 7 1250
10 79 Super Skol Staffs 15th Stafford (Penkridge) 5 5 1255
11 63 I Was Following You Solihull - Cole 1st Marston Green 4 4 1304
12 14 Four Fellers and a Floosy Blythe, Solihull 1st Shirley 5 5 1317
13 66 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 6 1333
14 82 Steve's Sprinters Walsall North 1st Aldridge 4 4 1334
15 77 The DB's Gower College Swansea 4 4 1351
16 42 Special K Staffordshire 1st Rolleston-on-Dove Explorer 5 4 1404
17 50 We Must Be Stupid! Solihull Cole Millpool ESU 5 4 1418
18 73 Dorridge Darts Solihull Cole Dorridge Scout Group 5 5 1426
19 65 Saint John's Just Won't Quit Sandwell Saint John's 7 5 1428
20 31 MTFU Bablake District Radford Rhinos ESU 5 4 1429
21 64 St John's Endeavour to Conquer Sandwell Saint John's 6 4 1430
22 84 Hugh Jass Walking Club Rea Valley 281st St Davids 5 4 1450
23 71 Wonderers Spitfire 237th Birmingham 6 5 1553
24 19 Take A Hike 5 5 1610
25 78 DAVE Staffs 15th Stafford (Penkridge) 6 5 1612
26 96 All Saints Pirates Sutton Coldfield East All Saints Sea Scouts 6 4 1645
27 55 Gower Gallopers Gower College Swansea 7 7 1714
28 23 Twidle Didle Wolverhampton South 21st Wolverhampton 7 4 1717
29 35 The Odd Bods Spitfire Gargoyle ESU 229th Birmingham 6 5 1726

THE BOOT TROPHY - any member aged over 18 and all under 25

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 24 Blood, Sweat & Beers Lichfield 7th Lichfield 4 4 1244
2 48 The Scrubba Dub Club Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 5 1259
3 94 Walsall IST Flatpackers Walsall 20th Walsall Scout Group 6 5 1400
4 85 Southampton Snails Southampton University 6 5 1536
5 68 Beryl's Ramblers Spitfire 237th Birmingham 7 7 1608
6 49 We Outwalked the Proclaimers Surrey Royal Holloway Uni of London 4 4 1609
7 43 Charlies Angels Penkridge Penkridge Ranger Guides 7 7 1624

THE ROCK TROPHY - all members aged under 18

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 92 The Wanger Society Three Towns Scorpion E.S.U. 6 6 1003
2 67 Nigel Theaker's Barmy Army Lichfield Lichfield District Explorers 4 4 1148
3 26 Is the M5 a River? Tame Valley 177th B'ham Pegasus Explorers 4 4 1225
4 46 The Finish Line or a Cup of Tea Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 4 1238
5 61 Team Win. REMF's Rea Valley Square 4 Explorers 4 4 1342
5 62 Either Bob or Dave Rea Valley Square 4 Explorers 5 5 1342
7 25 Scouting for Girls Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 7 5 1401
8 53 Quackers Solihull Bythe Drake ESU 5 4 1417
9 59 FOCUS 1 Sutton Coldfield East FOCUS Explorer Scout Unit 7 6 1441
10 7 TITANS Tame Valley 32nd Birmingham (Explorers) 7 6 1505
11 1 Test My Eccles Try Again Solihull Cole Orion ESU 6 6 1506
12 76 2nd Streetly Sutton Coldfield West 2nd Streetly 5 5 1542
13 83 Josh's Joggers Walsall North 1st Aldridge 5 5 1551
14 15 Solihull Jamboree Unit Solihull Solihull 7 6 1609
15 36 Alex's Angels Walsall 20th Walsall Scout Group 7 4 1641
16 38 The Salty Badgers Rea Valley 281st St Davids 6 4 1651
17 12 Apricots Bablake District Radford Rhinos ESU 6 6 1659
18 10 Lichfield District Explorers Lichfield Lichfield District Explorers 6 5 1732
19 13 Go Team Bablake District Radford Rhinos ESU 6 4 1809
20 6 Run Fat Boy Run Stafford 21st Century ESU 5 4 1816

THE KNOT TROPHY - no member has entered the event before

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 64 St John's Endeavour to Conquer Sandwell Saint John's 6 4 1430
2 59 FOCUS 1 Sutton Coldfield East FOCUS Explorer Scout Unit 7 6 1441
3 76 2nd Streetly Sutton Coldfield West 2nd Streetly 5 5 1542
4 68 Beryl's Ramblers Spitfire 237th Birmingham 7 7 1608
5 43 Charlies Angels Penkridge Penkridge Ranger Guides 7 7 1624
6 36 Alex's Angels Walsall 20th Walsall Scout Group 7 4 1641
7 38 The Salty Badgers Rea Valley 281st St Davids 6 4 1651
8 12 Apricots Bablake District Radford Rhinos ESU 6 6 1659

THE COMPASS TROPHY - both male and female members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 92 The Wanger Society Three Towns Scorpion E.S.U. 6 6 1003
2 99 Southampton Speeders Southampton University 7 7 1027
3 52 Right Mixture Solihull Bythe Drake ESU 6 6 1139
4 26 Is the M5 a River? Tame Valley 177th B'ham Pegasus Explorers 4 4 1225
5 37 Back with a Vengence Tern Valley 1st Prees 4 4 1250
5 57 Darwin Daggers Solihull Cole Dorridge Scout Group 7 7 1250
7 63 I Was Following You Solihull - Cole 1st Marston Green 4 4 1304
8 14 Four Fellers and a Floosy Blythe, Solihull 1st Shirley 5 5 1317
9 66 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 6 1333
10 62 Either Bob or Dave Rea Valley Square 4 Explorers 5 5 1342
11 94 Walsall IST Flatpackers Walsall 20th Walsall Scout Group 6 5 1400
12 53 Quackers Solihull Bythe Drake ESU 5 4 1417
13 73 Dorridge Darts Solihull Cole Dorridge Scout Group 5 5 1426
14 65 Saint John's Just Won't Quit Sandwell Saint John's 7 5 1428
15 31 MTFU Bablake District Radford Rhinos ESU 5 4 1429
16 64 St John's Endeavour to Conquer Sandwell Saint John's 6 4 1430
17 59 FOCUS 1 Sutton Coldfield East FOCUS Explorer Scout Unit 7 6 1441
18 1 Test My Eccles Try Again Solihull Cole Orion ESU 6 6 1506
19 85 Southampton Snails Southampton University 6 5 1536
20 15 Solihull Jamboree Unit Solihull Solihull 7 6 1609
20 49 We Outwalked the Proclaimers Surrey Royal Holloway Uni of London 4 4 1609
22 36 Alex's Angels Walsall 20th Walsall Scout Group 7 4 1641
23 12 Apricots Bablake District Radford Rhinos ESU 6 6 1659
24 55 Gower Gallopers Gower College Swansea 7 7 1714
25 23 Twidle Didle Wolverhampton South 21st Wolverhampton 7 4 1717
26 35 The Odd Bods Spitfire Gargoyle ESU 229th Birmingham 6 5 1726
27 10 Lichfield District Explorers Lichfield Lichfield District Explorers 6 5 1732
28 13 Go Team Bablake District Radford Rhinos ESU 6 4 1809
29 6 Run Fat Boy Run Stafford 21st Century ESU 5 4 1816

THE VETERAN'S TROPHY - average age over 44 at start and finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 73 Dorridge Darts Solihull Cole Dorridge Scout Group 5 5 1426

THE ROLLING PIN TROPHY - all members are female

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 25 Scouting for Girls Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 7 5 1401
2 43 Charlies Angels Penkridge Penkridge Ranger Guides 7 7 1624

BIRMINGHAM UNIVERSITY TROPHY - all seven members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 99 Southampton Speeders Southampton University 7 7 1027
2 98 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley St Pauls 114th 7 7 1115
3 57 Darwin Daggers Solihull Cole Dorridge Scout Group 7 7 1250
4 68 Beryl's Ramblers Spitfire 237th Birmingham 7 7 1608
5 43 Charlies Angels Penkridge Penkridge Ranger Guides 7 7 1624
6 55 Gower Gallopers Gower College Swansea 7 7 1714