The Chase Walk 2013 Results by Trophy

THE CRUTCH TROPHY - any member aged 25 or over

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 100 Kizmiaz Tern Valley 1st Prees 5 4 0728
2 77 Southampton Speeders Hampshire Southampton University 7 7 1018
3 80 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley 114th St Paul's 5 5 1101
4 48 Bablake Bimblers Bablake Bablake Explorer Leaders 7 7 1126
5 22 Blood, Sweat & Beers Lichfield 7th Lichfield 6 6 1153
6 4 Red Hot Chilli Steppers Cannock 5th Cannock Guides 5 5 1227
7 40 Old Timer's Spitfire 237 4 4 1244
8 57 Team Dave stafford 7a esu 4 4 1250
9 72 Jake the Peg Walsall North 36th Walsall 5 5 1254
10 67 Hallow Warriors Worcetser 9th Hallow 4 4 1258
11 81 Who's Idea Was This? Cole, Solihull 1st Chelmsley Wood Scout Group 5 4 1304
12 68 Builders Tea Stafford 15th Stafford Penkridge Scout 5 4 1313
13 21 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 5 5 1335
14 53 Southampton Sloths Hampshire Southampton University 6 6 1347
15 65 Humphreys Hobblers Walsall North 1st Aldridge Explorers 5 4 1446
16 24 Armitage Golden Oldies Lichfield 1st Armitage Scout Group 6 6 1502
17 47 N.K.O.T.W Cole Valley South 100th Birmingham 6 4 1508
18 33 Buckholt Leaders & Co Solihull Blythe First Shirley Scout Group 5 4 1529
19 52 888 Squadron ATC 2 Staffordshire 888 (Oldbury) Squadron 7 7 1540
20 45 888 Squadron ATC 1 Staffordshire 888 (Oldbury) Squadron 7 6 1544
21 10 The Kings Heathens Cole Valley South 148th St. Dunstan's 5 5 1558
22 6 Brandhall Beavers Sandwell 1st Brandhall Scout Group 4 4 1605
23 36 Spoons Solihull Cole Voyager ESU 7 5 1609
24 62 Relentless Forward Motion Walsall North 1st Pelsall Scouts 5 4 1614
25 51 Forty 4 Forty Sutton Coldfield West Discovery ESU Sunday's 6 5 1623
26 55 Bryco Huffers and Puffers Staffordshire Ex and Old Scouts 4 4 1653
27 34 Washy Imps Lincoln 1st Washingborough Scouts 5 4 1659
28 31 Why ! Lincoln Saxons ESU 7 5 1702
29 11 Uncomfortably Numb Dudley Beacon ESU 6 5 1751

THE BOOT TROPHY - any member aged over 18 and all under 25

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 86 Intrepid Veterans Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 4 4 1043
2 43 Radford Rhinos ESU Bablake Radford Rhinos ESU 5 5 1146
3 56 Intrepid Moody Teenagers Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 4 1243
4 76 Drake Ganders 5 4 1245
5 63 Manu's Tekkers Spitfire 237th Birmingham 6 6 1256
6 66 Phoenix Two Potteries North Alsager ESU 7 5 1440
7 1 Ministry of Food Cole Valley South 148th St. Dunstan's 4 4 1604
8 85 Either Bob or Dave rea valley square four explorers 6 6 1646

THE ROCK TROPHY - all members aged under 18

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 73 Wanger Society THREE TOWNS SCORPION E.S.U. 5 4 1016
2 15 Intrepid Toddlers Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 4 4 1254
3 71 Born Survivors THREE TOWNS SCORPION E.S.U. 4 4 1325
4 13 Run Fat Boy Run Stafford 21st Century ESU 4 4 1436
4 35 Apricots Bablake Radford Rhinos ESU 5 4 1436
6 69 Simpson ESU Blythe Simpson ESU 6 5 1500
7 58 Darwin & Armstrong Cole 1st Knowle & Dorridge 6 5 1508
8 92 Drake Ducklings Solihull Blythe Drake ESU 6 4 1512
9 5 Noah's Ark Solihull, Cole Orion ESU 7 7 1540
10 27 Nobody Tosses A Dwarf Lichfield Lichfield District Explorers 7 5 1556
11 3 Wrong Direction Stafford 21st Century ESU 5 5 1604
12 14 Sharks Bite Back Bablake District Sharks ESU 6 4 1702

THE KNOT TROPHY - no member has entered the event before

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 67 Hallow Warriors Worcetser 9th Hallow 4 4 1258
2 71 Born Survivors THREE TOWNS SCORPION E.S.U. 4 4 1325
3 24 Armitage Golden Oldies Lichfield 1st Armitage Scout Group 6 6 1502
4 10 The Kings Heathens Cole Valley South 148th St. Dunstan's 5 5 1558
5 1 Ministry of Food Cole Valley South 148th St. Dunstan's 4 4 1604
6 34 Washy Imps Lincoln 1st Washingborough Scouts 5 4 1659

THE COMPASS TROPHY - both male and female members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 100 Kizmiaz Tern Valley 1st Prees 5 4 0728
2 77 Southampton Speeders Hampshire Southampton University 7 7 1018
3 80 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley 114th St Paul's 5 5 1101
4 48 Bablake Bimblers Bablake Bablake Explorer Leaders 7 7 1126
5 43 Radford Rhinos ESU Bablake Radford Rhinos ESU 5 5 1146
6 4 Red Hot Chilli Steppers Cannock 5th Cannock Guides 5 5 1227
7 56 Intrepid Moody Teenagers Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 4 1243
8 76 Drake Ganders 5 4 1245
9 15 Intrepid Toddlers Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 4 4 1254
10 21 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 5 5 1335
11 53 Southampton Sloths Hampshire Southampton University 6 6 1347
12 24 Armitage Golden Oldies Lichfield 1st Armitage Scout Group 6 6 1502
13 47 N.K.O.T.W Cole Valley South 100th Birmingham 6 4 1508
14 92 Drake Ducklings Solihull Blythe Drake ESU 6 4 1512
15 33 Buckholt Leaders & Co Solihull Blythe First Shirley Scout Group 5 4 1529
16 5 Noah's Ark Solihull, Cole Orion ESU 7 7 1540
17 10 The Kings Heathens Cole Valley South 148th St. Dunstan's 5 5 1558
18 1 Ministry of Food Cole Valley South 148th St. Dunstan's 4 4 1604
18 3 Wrong Direction Stafford 21st Century ESU 5 5 1604
20 36 Spoons Solihull Cole Voyager ESU 7 5 1609
21 62 Relentless Forward Motion Walsall North 1st Pelsall Scouts 5 4 1614
22 51 Forty 4 Forty Sutton Coldfield West Discovery ESU Sunday's 6 5 1623
23 85 Either Bob or Dave rea valley square four explorers 6 6 1646
24 14 Sharks Bite Back Bablake District Sharks ESU 6 4 1702
24 31 Why ! Lincoln Saxons ESU 7 5 1702

THE VETERAN'S TROPHY - average age over 44 at start and finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 80 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley 114th St Paul's 5 5 1101
2 67 Hallow Warriors Worcetser 9th Hallow 4 4 1258

THE ROLLING PIN TROPHY - all members are female

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time

THE BEAUDESERT TROPHY - all seven members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 77 Southampton Speeders Hampshire Southampton University 7 7 1018
2 48 Bablake Bimblers Bablake Bablake Explorer Leaders 7 7 1126
3 5 Noah's Ark Solihull, Cole Orion ESU 7 7 1540
3 52 888 Squadron ATC 2 Staffordshire 888 (Oldbury) Squadron 7 7 1540