The Chase Walk 2014 Results by Trophy

THE CRUTCH TROPHY - any member aged 25 or over

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 101 Kizmiaz Tern Valley 1st Prees 5 5 0712
2 92 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley 114th St Pauls 4 4 1042
3 72 Southampton Sloths Southampton University 6 6 1044
4 98 6th Shirley Scout Leaders Blythe 6th Shirley 4 4 1114
5 26 Blood, Sweat & Beers Lichfield 7th Lichfield 6 6 1127
6 36 team dave Stafford 7A esu 4 4 1130
7 15 Mischief Managed Bablake District, Coventry Radford Rhinos ESU 5 5 1158
8 85 Hallow Warriors Worcester 9th Hallow Scout group 6 5 1204
9 76 Back with a Vengence Tern Valley 1st Prees 5 5 1209
10 55 Back Again Solihull Cole Voyager ESU 4 4 1230
11 75 Glyn Oldies Solihull Blythe 1st Shirley 4 4 1300
12 17 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 7 1304
13 48 The Kings Heathens Cole Valley South 148th St. Dunstan's 5 5 1326
14 74 Who's Idea Was This? Again Cole, Solihull 1st Chelmsley Wood Scout Group 5 5 1334
15 8 Fat Kids Are Harder To Kidnap N/A Calder Valley Search / Rescue 6 6 1337
16 63 Armitage Golden Oldies Lichfield 1st Armitage 7 7 1342
17 37 Bear Explorers Lichfield 1st Armitage 7 4 1405
18 4 Humphreys Hobblers Walsall 1st Aldridge Explorers 6 5 1407
19 77 Mud Hatters Solihull Cole Darwin ESU 5 5 1415
20 18 Buckholt Leaders & Co Solihull Blythe First Shirley Scout Group 7 6 1438
21 57 888 (Oldbury) ATC 1 Staffordshire Wing ATC Air Cadets 6 6 1502
22 25 The Odd Bods Spitfire 229th Birmingham 7 5 1512
23 73 Pheonix One Potteries North Phoenix Explorers 6 6 1544
24 88 Wheres The Wallys Cannock Chase 1st Hednesford 6 6 1546
25 5 Bryans Lions Cole Valley South 148th St. Dunstan's 4 4 1555
26 3 Another Bad Idea Sandwell 1st Sandwell 6 6 1609
27 44 Wont Get fooled Again Dudley Beacon ESU 6 6 1626
28 34 Dazed & Confused Dudley Beacon ESU 6 4 1634
29 53 Killer seals Lichfield 6th Lichfield scout leaders 5 4 1705

THE BOOT TROPHY - any member aged over 18 and all under 25

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 87 Southampton Speeders Southampton University 5 5 0953
2 96 Is the M5 a river? Sutton Coldfeild East Stealth Network 5 5 1051
3 97 Drake ESU C Blythe Solihull Drake 5 5 1108
4 78 Pussay Patrol Sutton Coldfield East Stealth Network 5 5 1123
5 68 Drake ESU A Blythe Solihull Drake 6 6 1212
6 67 Vegetarian Meat Eaters Sutton Coldfield West Discovery ESU 5 4 1300
7 93 Phoenix Three Potteries North Phoenix Explorers 4 4 1316
8 58 Mallory ESU Blythe (Solihull) Mallory ESU 5 5 1350
9 69 Gloucestershire Net-Twerkers Gloucestershire Gloucestershire Network 4 4 1422
10 52 Radford Rhinos Bablake District, Coventry Radford Rhinos ESU 7 7 1510

THE ROCK TROPHY - all members aged under 18

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 99 The Wanger Society Three Towns Scorpion E.S.U. 5 5 1100
2 81 Intrepid Moody Teenagers Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 5 1130
3 38 Nigel Theaker's Barmy Army Lichfield Columbus Explorers 4 4 1219
4 22 Run Fat Boy Run Stafford 21st Century ESU 4 4 1305
5 30 Annabel's Special Explorers Walsall 20th Walsall (Beacon ESU) 5 5 1330
6 49 Simpson A-Team Blythe Solihull Simpson ESU 5 5 1358
7 82 Born Survivors Three Towns Scorpion E.S.U. 5 5 1413
8 79 Drake ESU B Blythe Solihull Drake 7 7 1548
9 46 Intrepid Toddlers Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 6 1600
10 33 Wrong Direction Stafford 21st Century ESU 4 4 1647
11 43 Turbo Turtles Stafford North Star Explorers 5 4 1659
12 21 Our Precious-Gower College Swansea Swansea Gower College Swansea B 5 5 1818

THE KNOT TROPHY - no member has entered the event before

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 37 Bear Explorers Lichfield 1st Armitage 7 4 1405
2 88 Wheres The Wallys Cannock Chase 1st Hednesford 6 6 1546
3 79 Drake ESU B Blythe Solihull Drake 7 7 1548
4 5 Bryans Lions Cole Valley South 148th St. Dunstan's 4 4 1555
5 46 Intrepid Toddlers Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 6 1600
6 43 Turbo Turtles Stafford North Star Explorers 5 4 1659
7 53 Killer seals Lichfield 6th Lichfield scout leaders 5 4 1705
8 21 Our Precious-Gower College Swansea Swansea Gower College Swansea B 5 5 1818

THE COMPASS TROPHY - both male and female members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 101 Kizmiaz Tern Valley 1st Prees 5 5 0712
2 72 Southampton Sloths Southampton University 6 6 1044
3 98 6th Shirley Scout Leaders Blythe 6th Shirley 4 4 1114
4 81 Intrepid Moody Teenagers Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 5 1130
5 85 Hallow Warriors Worcester 9th Hallow Scout group 6 5 1204
6 68 Drake ESU A Blythe Solihull Drake 6 6 1212
7 17 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 7 1304
8 48 The Kings Heathens Cole Valley South 148th St. Dunstan's 5 5 1326
9 63 Armitage Golden Oldies Lichfield 1st Armitage 7 7 1342
10 58 Mallory ESU Blythe (Solihull) Mallory ESU 5 5 1350
11 37 Bear Explorers Lichfield 1st Armitage 7 4 1405
12 82 Born Survivors Three Towns Scorpion E.S.U. 5 5 1413
13 69 Gloucestershire Net-Twerkers Gloucestershire Gloucestershire Network 4 4 1422
14 18 Buckholt Leaders & Co Solihull Blythe First Shirley Scout Group 7 6 1438
15 25 The Odd Bods Spitfire 229th Birmingham 7 5 1512
16 73 Pheonix One Potteries North Phoenix Explorers 6 6 1544
17 88 Wheres The Wallys Cannock Chase 1st Hednesford 6 6 1546
18 79 Drake ESU B Blythe Solihull Drake 7 7 1548
19 5 Bryans Lions Cole Valley South 148th St. Dunstan's 4 4 1555
20 46 Intrepid Toddlers Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 6 1600
21 34 Dazed & Confused Dudley Beacon ESU 6 4 1634
22 43 Turbo Turtles Stafford North Star Explorers 5 4 1659
23 53 Killer seals Lichfield 6th Lichfield scout leaders 5 4 1705

THE VETERAN'S TROPHY - average age over 44 at start and finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 101 Kizmiaz Tern Valley 1st Prees 5 5 0712
2 92 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley 114th St Pauls 4 4 1042
3 85 Hallow Warriors Worcester 9th Hallow Scout group 6 5 1204
4 48 The Kings Heathens Cole Valley South 148th St. Dunstan's 5 5 1326
5 77 Mud Hatters Solihull Cole Darwin ESU 5 5 1415

THE ROLLING PIN TROPHY - all members are female

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 15 Mischief Managed Bablake District, Coventry Radford Rhinos ESU 5 5 1158
2 77 Mud Hatters Solihull Cole Darwin ESU 5 5 1415

THE BEAUDESERT TROPHY - all seven members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 17 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 7 1304
2 63 Armitage Golden Oldies Lichfield 1st Armitage 7 7 1342
3 52 Radford Rhinos Bablake District, Coventry Radford Rhinos ESU 7 7 1510
4 79 Drake ESU B Blythe Solihull Drake 7 7 1548