The Chase Walk 2015 Results by Trophy

THE CRUTCH TROPHY - any member aged 25 or over

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 115 Unimaginative Cambridge Cambridge University 5 4 0811
2 66 Kizmiaz Walkers North Shropshire 1st Prees 5 5 0932
3 114 Intrepid Team Gonzales Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 5 0935
4 106 6th Shirley Scout Leaders Blythe 6th Shirley 5 5 0958
5 113 Southampton Swifts Southampton University 6 6 1003
6 62 Hallow Warriors Worcester 9th Hallow Scout Group 4 4 1034
7 77 Undertrained SUHC Crawlers Southampton University 7 7 1046
8 19 Bablake Bimblers Bablake District Radford Rhinos 4 4 1057
9 26 Blood, Sweat & Beers Lichfield 7th Lichfield 6 5 1110
10 94 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley 114th St Pauls 6 6 1115
11 22 Martins Merry Men North Birmingham 17th Sutton Coldfield 5 5 1139
12 48 Team Dave Stafford 7Aesu 4 4 1140
13 103 Carry On Walking Spitfire 237th Leaders 6 6 1159
14 57 Sole survivors walking in stile Tame Valley 5 5 1203
15 5 Red Hot Chilli Steppers Cannock 5TH Cannock Guides 5 4 1224
16 75 Revenge of the Spoons Solihull Cole Voyager ESU 6 6 1240
17 56 Where's The Wallys Cannock Chase 1st Hednesford 7 7 1244
18 18 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 7 1308
19 76 Mud Hatters Solihull Cole Darwin ESU 4 4 1323
20 47 NKOTW Cole Valley South 100th Birmingham 5 5 1334
21 83 GLaREing ERRoR Cheltenham 1st Prestbury 4 4 1336
22 68 Aching Bad Cole Valley South 148th St Dunstans 6 6 1346
23 89 Jake the Peg Walsall North 36 Walsall 6 6 1348
24 87 WarkSAR Wanderers Warwickshire Search and Rescue 4 4 1408
25 74 Carry On Rambling Spitfire 237th Leaders 4 4 1439
26 9 The Salty Badgers Rea Valley 281st St. David's 7 6 1441
27 65 888 (Oldbury) Sqn 1 Air Cadets Staffordshire Wing ATC 5 5 1453
28 3 Humphreys Hobblers Walsall 36th Walsall Explorers 5 5 1540
29 39 MALLORY ESU Solihull Blythe Mallory ESU 7 6 1550
30 27 Buckholt Leaders and Co Solihull Blythe 1st Shirley Scout Group 7 4 1620
31 7 Pete`s Pirates Sutton Coldfield West 1st Sutton Coldfield Sea Scout 6 4 1716
32 35 Sean Walks Like a Penguin Lichfield Lichfield Explorers 7 7 1729

THE BOOT TROPHY - any member aged over 18 and all under 25

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 13 Team Dog Stafford 21st Century ESU 4 4 1026
2 93 Southampton Swans Southampton University 4 4 1121
3 82 Drake ESU A Blythe Drake ESU 4 4 1125
4 69 Southampton Swallows Southampton University 5 5 1223
5 43 Nigel Theaker's Barmy Army Lichfield Columbus ESU 7 4 1242
6 23 AFPC 17 Gower College Swansea Swansea Gower College Swansea 5 4 1309
7 78 888 (Oldbury) Sqn 2 Air Cadets Staffordshire Wing ATC 5 5 1440
8 33 Beach Day [Gower College Swansea] Swansea Gower College Swansea B 4 4 1452
9 54 888 (Oldbury) Sqn 3 Air Cadets Staffordshire Wing ATC 7 5 1623
10 32 Explawkwards B team cole valley South Kings Heath ESU 5 4 1708

THE ROCK TROPHY - all members aged under 18

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 104 Wanger Society Three Towns Scorpion E.S.U. 4 4 1048
2 63 Intrepid Team Sylvester Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 4 1209
3 53 Radford Rhinos Bablake District Radford Rhinos 7 7 1211
4 107 Footsore Llangollen Llangollen Dragons Explorere 4 4 1241
5 59 WTF? (Where's The Finish?) Stafford North Star Explorers 7 7 1320
6 38 Vita Est Valebat Walsall Beacon Explorers 20th Walsall 4 4 1327
7 84 Just Carry On... Spitfire 237th Explorers 5 5 1402
8 85 Born Survivors Three Towns Scorpion E.S.U. 5 4 1406
9 25 Team Puppy Stafford 21st Century ESU 6 4 1411
10 58 It's a state of mind Lichfield Columbus ESU 7 6 1453
11 98 FIREPROOF MATCHES BLYTHE - SOLIHULL COLUMBUS ESU 4 4 1522
12 46 Apricots Bablake District Radford Rhinos 7 7 1542
13 37 Intrepid Team XX Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 4 1610
14 42 Dead on Arrival A Tame Valley Pegasus ESU (177th B'ham) 5 5 1637
15 17 Special Spartans Walsall Beacon Explorers 20th Walsall 4 4 1738
16 1 Donkey Trekkers Walsall Beacon Explorers 20th Walsall 5 4 1754

THE KNOT TROPHY - no member has entered the event before

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 93 Southampton Swans Southampton University 4 4 1121
2 107 Footsore Llangollen Llangollen Dragons Explorere 4 4 1241
3 84 Just Carry On... Spitfire 237th Explorers 5 5 1402
4 87 WarkSAR Wanderers Warwickshire Search and Rescue 4 4 1408
5 98 FIREPROOF MATCHES BLYTHE - SOLIHULL COLUMBUS ESU 4 4 1522
6 32 Explawkwards B team cole valley South Kings Heath ESU 5 4 1708
7 17 Special Spartans Walsall Beacon Explorers 20th Walsall 4 4 1738
8 1 Donkey Trekkers Walsall Beacon Explorers 20th Walsall 5 4 1754

THE COMPASS TROPHY - both male and female members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 115 Unimaginative Cambridge Cambridge University 5 4 0811
2 106 6th Shirley Scout Leaders Blythe 6th Shirley 5 5 0958
3 77 Undertrained SUHC Crawlers Southampton University 7 7 1046
4 19 Bablake Bimblers Bablake District Radford Rhinos 4 4 1057
5 53 Radford Rhinos Bablake District Radford Rhinos 7 7 1211
6 5 Red Hot Chilli Steppers Cannock 5TH Cannock Guides 5 4 1224
7 107 Footsore Llangollen Llangollen Dragons Explorere 4 4 1241
8 56 Where's The Wallys Cannock Chase 1st Hednesford 7 7 1244
9 18 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 7 1308
10 59 WTF? (Where's The Finish?) Stafford North Star Explorers 7 7 1320
11 47 NKOTW Cole Valley South 100th Birmingham 5 5 1334
12 83 GLaREing ERRoR Cheltenham 1st Prestbury 4 4 1336
13 68 Aching Bad Cole Valley South 148th St Dunstans 6 6 1346
14 85 Born Survivors Three Towns Scorpion E.S.U. 5 4 1406
15 87 WarkSAR Wanderers Warwickshire Search and Rescue 4 4 1408
16 74 Carry On Rambling Spitfire 237th Leaders 4 4 1439
17 9 The Salty Badgers Rea Valley 281st St. David's 7 6 1441
18 58 It's a state of mind Lichfield Columbus ESU 7 6 1453
19 46 Apricots Bablake District Radford Rhinos 7 7 1542
20 39 MALLORY ESU Solihull Blythe Mallory ESU 7 6 1550
21 42 Dead on Arrival A Tame Valley Pegasus ESU (177th B'ham) 5 5 1637
22 32 Explawkwards B team cole valley South Kings Heath ESU 5 4 1708
23 7 Pete`s Pirates Sutton Coldfield West 1st Sutton Coldfield Sea Scout 6 4 1716
24 35 Sean Walks Like a Penguin Lichfield Lichfield Explorers 7 7 1729
25 1 Donkey Trekkers Walsall Beacon Explorers 20th Walsall 5 4 1754

THE VETERAN'S TROPHY - average age over 44 at start and finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 106 6th Shirley Scout Leaders Blythe 6th Shirley 5 5 0958
2 62 Hallow Warriors Worcester 9th Hallow Scout Group 4 4 1034
3 94 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley 114th St Pauls 6 6 1115
4 22 Martins Merry Men North Birmingham 17th Sutton Coldfield 5 5 1139
5 76 Mud Hatters Solihull Cole Darwin ESU 4 4 1323
6 87 WarkSAR Wanderers Warwickshire Search and Rescue 4 4 1408

THE ROLLING PIN TROPHY - all members are female

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 93 Southampton Swans Southampton University 4 4 1121
2 76 Mud Hatters Solihull Cole Darwin ESU 4 4 1323
3 37 Intrepid Team XX Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 4 1610

THE BEAUDESERT TROPHY - all seven members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 77 Undertrained SUHC Crawlers Southampton University 7 7 1046
2 53 Radford Rhinos Bablake District Radford Rhinos 7 7 1211
3 56 Where's The Wallys Cannock Chase 1st Hednesford 7 7 1244
4 18 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 7 1308
5 59 WTF? (Where's The Finish?) Stafford North Star Explorers 7 7 1320
6 46 Apricots Bablake District Radford Rhinos 7 7 1542
7 35 Sean Walks Like a Penguin Lichfield Lichfield Explorers 7 7 1729