The Chase Walk 2016 Results by Trophy

THE CRUTCH TROPHY - any member aged 25 or over

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 88 Southampton Speeders Southampton University 4 4 0923
2 77 6th Shirley OGs Blythe 6th Shirley 5 5 0958
3 17 Blood Sweat & Beers Lichfield 7th Lichfield 5 5 1029
4 13 Bablake Bimblers Bablake Radford Rhinos ESU 4 4 1037
5 79 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley St Pauls 114th 5 5 1101
6 84 Not your average walkers Spitfire 237th Castle Bromwich 7 6 1124
7 64 Team Dave Stafford 7A esu 4 4 1146
8 82 Southampton Sloths Southampton University 4 4 1148
9 49 CCESU 1 Bablake Coundon Cobras 7 5 1220
10 6 Humphreys Hobblers Walsall North 36th Walsall 4 4 1254
11 24 Intrepid Fowl Reprobates Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 7 5 1259
12 4 Red Hot Chilli Steppers Cannock 5th Cannock Guides 4 4 1308
13 63 Jake the Peg Walsall North 36th Walsall 7 6 1324
14 8 Where's The Wally's Cannock Chase 1ST Hednesford 6 6 1339
15 57 Simply The Best Lichfield Bear 5 4 1340
16 15 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 7 1352
17 54 Jamies Neonatal Team Solihull Blythe Blythe Scout Network 6 4 1404
18 65 The Kings Heathens Cole Valley South 148th St Dunstans 4 4 1408
19 83 WarkSAR Wanderers 2 Warwickshire Search and Rescue 4 4 1417
20 27 Buckholt Leaders and Co Solihull Blythe First Shirley Scout Group 4 4 1428
21 66 WarkSAR Wanderers 1 Warwickshire Search and Rescue 5 5 1435
22 22 BANTER BRIGADE Bablake Radford Rhinos ESU 7 7 1443
23 47 A fine bunch of walkers Spitfire 237th Castle Bromwich 6 5 1444
24 20 Unfinished Business Cannock Chase Warrior Explorer Scout Unit 6 5 1457
25 26 Let The Fun Begin Cannock Chase Warrior Explorer Scout Unit 7 4 1514
26 70 1st Marston Green Leaders Solihull, Cole 1st Marston Green 4 4 1522
27 39 Captain scarlet and the blisterons. Long eaton 1st Breaston 6 6 1523
28 42 In It to Lose It East and South Brave Dragons 7 5 1626
29 50 Scout and about Tern Valley/East Manchester 2nd Market Drayton/5th/7th Duk 6 5 1636
30 38 The Strawberry Blondes Tern Valley 2nd Market Drayton 5 5 1711
31 25 Ar bay a Brummie Dudley Beacon E.S.U 6 5 1729
32 12 Tarra a bit Dudley Beacon E.S.U 6 4 1743

THE BOOT TROPHY - any member aged over 18 and all under 25

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 86 Flying Mallards Blythe Drake ESU 5 4 1103
2 48 Nigel Theakers Barmy Army Lichfield Columbus ESU 5 4 1138
3 40 Fellowship Of The Bling Tame Valley Pegasus ESU (177th Birmingham) 4 4 1424
4 52 888 (Oldbury) TEAM 1 Staffordshire Air Cadets 5 5 1504
5 23 Phoenix Three Potteries North Phoenix ESU- Alsager 5 4 1505
6 45 Sheep Shape [GowerCollegeSwansea] Swansea A 5 5 1705

THE ROCK TROPHY - all members aged under 18

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 85 Wanger Society Three Towns Scorpion E.S.U. 5 4 1035
2 80 Intrepid Moodier Teenagers Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 5 1046
3 60 2 HOES 4 BROS Bablake Radford Rhinos ESU 5 5 1121
4 32 9 NUTS Bablake Radford Rhinos ESU 5 5 1225
5 14 Intrepid Juvenile Delinquents Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 4 1307
6 62 It's A State Of Mind Lichfield Columbus ESU 6 6 1314
7 37 Dashing Ducks Blythe Drake ESU 7 5 1359
8 2 Babycorns Bablake district Unicorns ESU 6 4 1438
9 7 Phoenix One Potteries North Phoenix ESU- Alsager 7 6 1442
10 36 Jermy Hanz Lichfield Columbus ESU 6 6 1458
11 34 CCESU 2 Bablake Coundon Cobras 7 5 1651

THE KNOT TROPHY - no member has entered the event before

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 82 Southampton Sloths Southampton University 4 4 1148
2 14 Intrepid Juvenile Delinquents Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 4 1307
3 37 Dashing Ducks Blythe Drake ESU 7 5 1359
4 66 WarkSAR Wanderers 1 Warwickshire Search and Rescue 5 5 1435
5 2 Babycorns Bablake district Unicorns ESU 6 4 1438
6 22 BANTER BRIGADE Bablake Radford Rhinos ESU 7 7 1443
7 50 Scout and about Tern Valley/East Manchester 2nd Market Drayton/5th/7th Duk 6 5 1636

THE COMPASS TROPHY - both male and female members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 77 6th Shirley OGs Blythe 6th Shirley 5 5 0958
2 13 Bablake Bimblers Bablake Radford Rhinos ESU 4 4 1037
3 60 2 HOES 4 BROS Bablake Radford Rhinos ESU 5 5 1121
4 24 Intrepid Fowl Reprobates Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 7 5 1259
5 4 Red Hot Chilli Steppers Cannock 5th Cannock Guides 4 4 1308
6 62 It's A State Of Mind Lichfield Columbus ESU 6 6 1314
7 8 Where's The Wally's Cannock Chase 1ST Hednesford 6 6 1339
8 57 Simply The Best Lichfield Bear 5 4 1340
9 15 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 7 1352
10 37 Dashing Ducks Blythe Drake ESU 7 5 1359
11 65 The Kings Heathens Cole Valley South 148th St Dunstans 4 4 1408
12 40 Fellowship Of The Bling Tame Valley Pegasus ESU (177th Birmingham) 4 4 1424
13 27 Buckholt Leaders and Co Solihull Blythe First Shirley Scout Group 4 4 1428
14 66 WarkSAR Wanderers 1 Warwickshire Search and Rescue 5 5 1435
15 2 Babycorns Bablake district Unicorns ESU 6 4 1438
16 7 Phoenix One Potteries North Phoenix ESU- Alsager 7 6 1442
17 22 BANTER BRIGADE Bablake Radford Rhinos ESU 7 7 1443
18 47 A fine bunch of walkers Spitfire 237th Castle Bromwich 6 5 1444
19 20 Unfinished Business Cannock Chase Warrior Explorer Scout Unit 6 5 1457
20 23 Phoenix Three Potteries North Phoenix ESU- Alsager 5 4 1505
21 26 Let The Fun Begin Cannock Chase Warrior Explorer Scout Unit 7 4 1514
22 39 Captain scarlet and the blisterons. Long eaton 1st Breaston 6 6 1523
23 42 In It to Lose It East and South Brave Dragons 7 5 1626
24 50 Scout and about Tern Valley/East Manchester 2nd Market Drayton/5th/7th Duk 6 5 1636
25 34 CCESU 2 Bablake Coundon Cobras 7 5 1651
26 45 Sheep Shape [GowerCollegeSwansea] Swansea A 5 5 1705
27 12 Tarra a bit Dudley Beacon E.S.U 6 4 1743

THE VETERAN'S TROPHY - average age over 44 at start and finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 79 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley St Pauls 114th 5 5 1101
2 65 The Kings Heathens Cole Valley South 148th St Dunstans 4 4 1408
3 83 WarkSAR Wanderers 2 Warwickshire Search and Rescue 4 4 1417

THE ROLLING PIN TROPHY - all members are female

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time

THE BEAUDESERT TROPHY - all seven members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 15 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 7 1352
2 22 BANTER BRIGADE Bablake Radford Rhinos ESU 7 7 1443