The Chase Walk 2017 Results by Trophy

THE CRUTCH TROPHY - any member aged 25 or over

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 34 Blood, Sweat & Beers Lichfield 7th Lichfield 4 4 1014
2 81 Paul Preece & Company Blythe 6th Shirley 5 5 1121
3 13 Bablake Bimblers Bablake Bablake District Leaders 7 7 1129
4 76 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley 114th St Paul's Hampstead 6 6 1140
5 6 Red Hot Chilli Steppers Cannock 5th Cannock Guides 5 5 1200
6 15 Don't make Stu Cross Spitfire 237th Birmingham 6 6 1216
7 5 The Salty Badgers Rea Valley 281st St. David's Scout Group 6 5 1223
8 27 Zac's Miracle Tern valley 1st Prees Scouts 7 6 1224
9 11 Sole Survivors Walking In Stile Tame Valley 4 4 1226
10 54 They Shoot Horses Don't They Cannock 1st Chase Terrace 5 5 1228
11 86 Humphreys Hobblers Walsall North 1st Aldridge Explorers 5 5 1230
12 78 The Famous Five Spitfire 237th Birmingham 5 5 1256
13 41 21st Leaders Wolverhampton South 21st Wolverhampton 7 4 1349
14 53 Jake the Peg Walsall North 1st Aldridge Elders 6 4 1357
15 77 Phoenix Two Potteries North 1st Alsager Scout Group 4 4 1405
16 18 CCESU2 Bablake Coundon Cobras ESU 6 4 1411
17 61 16th Worcester Wanderers Worcester 16th Worcester 5 4 1451
18 42 888 Sqn Air Cadets - Team 1 Oldbury, Staffordshire Air Cadets 5 5 1502
19 25 Where's The Wally's Cannock Chase 1st Hednesford 7 7 1544
20 36 The Realists Cannock Chase District Warrior Explorers 7 6 1635
21 43 Afan Nedd Warriors 1 Afan Nedd Mixed 5 4 1703

THE BOOT TROPHY - any member aged over 18 and all under 25

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 88 The Real Team Dog Stafford Stafford Network 5 5 0954
2 90 Intrepid Giving a Flying Duck Solihull Blythe Blythe ESU 4 4 1021
3 84 Timent Anatis Solihull Blythe Solihull Blythe Network 5 5 1040
4 57 Pick & Mix Walsall Beacon Explorers - 20th Walsal 5 5 1225
5 63 The Walkie Talkies Bablake Bablake Network 6 6 1251
6 28 Hamilton [Gower College Swansea] Swansea Gower College Swansea 5 4 1325
7 23 Pink Fluffy Unicorns Bablake, Coventry Unicorns ESU 7 5 1334
8 62 888 Sqn AirCadets - Team 2 Oldbury, Staffordshire Air Cadets 6 6 1422
9 38 Phoenix One Potteries North 1st Alsager Scout Group 7 5 1445
10 14 Intrepid Team XX Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 5 1456

THE ROCK TROPHY - all members aged under 18

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 83 Wanger Society Three Towns Scorpion E.S.U. 4 4 0943
2 72 Intrepid 'Curs'd Youth Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 5 1113
3 64 CCESU1 Bablake Coundon Cobras ESU 5 5 1309
4 55 Dashing Ducks Blythe Drake ESU 7 6 1318
5 85 Team Dog Stafford Stafford 21stC ESU 7 5 1343
6 32 Intrepid Juvenile Delinquents Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 4 1438
7 20 Cereal Killers Bablake Radford Rhinos ESU 6 4 1611
8 47 Intrepid Foul Reprobates Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 5 1621
9 2 Intrepid Moody Teenagers Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 5 1708
9 31 Focus Sutton Coldfield East Focus Explorer Scout Unit 6 4 1708
11 17 GCS Team 1 Gower College Swansea 5 4 1805
12 7 St Margaret's Wanderers Walsall Beacon Explorers - 20th Walsal 7 5 1814

THE KNOT TROPHY - no member has entered the event before

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 32 Intrepid Juvenile Delinquents Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 4 1438
2 61 16th Worcester Wanderers Worcester 16th Worcester 5 4 1451
3 31 Focus Sutton Coldfield East Focus Explorer Scout Unit 6 4 1708
4 17 GCS Team 1 Gower College Swansea 5 4 1805
5 7 St Margaret's Wanderers Walsall Beacon Explorers - 20th Walsal 7 5 1814

THE COMPASS TROPHY - both male and female members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 72 Intrepid 'Curs'd Youth Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 5 1113
2 81 Paul Preece & Company Blythe 6th Shirley 5 5 1121
3 13 Bablake Bimblers Bablake Bablake District Leaders 7 7 1129
4 6 Red Hot Chilli Steppers Cannock 5th Cannock Guides 5 5 1200
5 57 Pick & Mix Walsall Beacon Explorers - 20th Walsal 5 5 1225
6 11 Sole Survivors Walking In Stile Tame Valley 4 4 1226
7 54 They Shoot Horses Don't They Cannock 1st Chase Terrace 5 5 1228
8 63 The Walkie Talkies Bablake Bablake Network 6 6 1251
9 78 The Famous Five Spitfire 237th Birmingham 5 5 1256
10 64 CCESU1 Bablake Coundon Cobras ESU 5 5 1309
11 55 Dashing Ducks Blythe Drake ESU 7 6 1318
12 28 Hamilton [Gower College Swansea] Swansea Gower College Swansea 5 4 1325
13 23 Pink Fluffy Unicorns Bablake, Coventry Unicorns ESU 7 5 1334
14 85 Team Dog Stafford Stafford 21stC ESU 7 5 1343
15 53 Jake the Peg Walsall North 1st Aldridge Elders 6 4 1357
16 38 Phoenix One Potteries North 1st Alsager Scout Group 7 5 1445
17 61 16th Worcester Wanderers Worcester 16th Worcester 5 4 1451
18 25 Where's The Wally's Cannock Chase 1st Hednesford 7 7 1544
19 20 Cereal Killers Bablake Radford Rhinos ESU 6 4 1611
20 36 The Realists Cannock Chase District Warrior Explorers 7 6 1635
21 43 Afan Nedd Warriors 1 Afan Nedd Mixed 5 4 1703
22 2 Intrepid Moody Teenagers Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 5 1708
22 31 Focus Sutton Coldfield East Focus Explorer Scout Unit 6 4 1708
24 17 GCS Team 1 Gower College Swansea 5 4 1805
25 7 St Margaret's Wanderers Walsall Beacon Explorers - 20th Walsal 7 5 1814

THE VETERAN'S TROPHY - average age over 44 at start and finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 81 Paul Preece & Company Blythe 6th Shirley 5 5 1121

THE ROLLING PIN TROPHY - all members are female

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 14 Intrepid Team XX Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 5 1456

THE BEAUDESERT TROPHY - all seven members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 13 Bablake Bimblers Bablake Bablake District Leaders 7 7 1129
2 25 Where's The Wally's Cannock Chase 1st Hednesford 7 7 1544