The Chase Walk 2018 Results by Trophy

THE CRUTCH TROPHY - any member aged 25 or over

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 71 Kilom-eaters Blythe Blythe Network 4 4 1014
2 63 Austins Motors Blythe 6th Shirley & 11th Solihul 5 4 1026
3 52 Dick's Chasers West Mercia 20th Walsall 5 5 1057
4 61 Bablake Bimblers Bablake Bablake District 4 4 1105
5 59 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley 114th St Pauls 4 4 1124
6 65 Intrepid Superannuated Peregrinatio Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 6 1209
7 2 Red Hot Chili Steppers Cannock central 5th Cannock Guides 7 7 1218
8 69 Humphreys Hobblers West Midlands 36 Walsall 5 5 1251
9 67 Discovery Leaders Sutton Coldfield West Exocet ESU 5 5 1252
10 15 Buckholt Leaders and Co Blythe First Shirley Scout Group 5 4 1340
11 28 The Lady and The Tramps Afan Nedd Mixed Groups 5 4 1346
12 64 JtP Walsall North 36th Walsall 4 4 1413
13 54 Spook's Mob Sutton Coldfield East 7th 7 6 1529
14 10 It's not Joel's birthday Cannock Chase Warriors ESU 6 6 1611
15 6 Izzy they back yet? Gower College Swansea 7 7 1842

THE BOOT TROPHY - any member aged over 18 and all under 25

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 58 Intrepid 'Curs'd Youth Blythe Intrepid ESU 7 7 1024
2 55 Timent Anatis Blythe Blythe Network 6 5 1036
3 66 Team Dog Stafford Stafford network 4 4 1139
4 46 Another Bad Idea Blythe Blythe Network 4 4 1242
5 48 888 Sqn Air Cadets - Team 2 Staffordshire Wing Air Cadets 7 7 1326
6 47 Do you know the way? Tame Valley 177th Birmingham 5 5 1330
7 27 Cenhadaeth Max i Symud Lichfield Mixed Network 5 5 1348
8 17 Nigel Theakers Barmy Army Lichfield Lichfield network 6 5 1408
9 34 888 Sqn Air Cadets - Team 1 Staffordshire Wing Air Cadets 6 5 1515
10 13 The 7 Ronnie's Gower College Swansea 7 7 1837

THE ROCK TROPHY - all members aged under 18

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 44 Intrepid Foul Reprobates Blythe Intrepid ESU 7 6 1244
2 60 Wanger Society Three Towns Scorpion E.S.U. 5 4 1253
3 49 Flying Mallards Blythe Drake ESU 7 6 1302
4 38 CCESU1 Bablake Coundon Cobras ESU 5 5 1334
5 9 Intrepid Juvenile Delinquents Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 5 1433
6 12 Simpson ESU Blythe Simpson ESU 5 4 1506
7 8 Wii Fit Lichfield Lichfield Explorer Scouts 6 4 1521
8 25 Intrepid Moody Teenagers Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 4 1537
9 4 Focus Sutton Coldfield East Focus ESU 6 4 1624

THE KNOT TROPHY - no member has entered the event before

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 9 Intrepid Juvenile Delinquents Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 5 1433
2 8 Wii Fit Lichfield Lichfield Explorer Scouts 6 4 1521
3 4 Focus Sutton Coldfield East Focus ESU 6 4 1624

THE COMPASS TROPHY - both male and female members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 71 Kilom-eaters Blythe Blythe Network 4 4 1014
2 58 Intrepid 'Curs'd Youth Blythe Intrepid ESU 7 7 1024
3 55 Timent Anatis Blythe Blythe Network 6 5 1036
4 61 Bablake Bimblers Bablake Bablake District 4 4 1105
5 65 Intrepid Superannuated Peregrinatio Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 6 1209
6 2 Red Hot Chili Steppers Cannock central 5th Cannock Guides 7 7 1218
7 46 Another Bad Idea Blythe Blythe Network 4 4 1242
8 44 Intrepid Foul Reprobates Blythe Intrepid ESU 7 6 1244
9 67 Discovery Leaders Sutton Coldfield West Exocet ESU 5 5 1252
10 49 Flying Mallards Blythe Drake ESU 7 6 1302
11 48 888 Sqn Air Cadets - Team 2 Staffordshire Wing Air Cadets 7 7 1326
12 47 Do you know the way? Tame Valley 177th Birmingham 5 5 1330
13 38 CCESU1 Bablake Coundon Cobras ESU 5 5 1334
14 15 Buckholt Leaders and Co Blythe First Shirley Scout Group 5 4 1340
15 27 Cenhadaeth Max i Symud Lichfield Mixed Network 5 5 1348
16 34 888 Sqn Air Cadets - Team 1 Staffordshire Wing Air Cadets 6 5 1515
17 25 Intrepid Moody Teenagers Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 4 1537
18 10 It's not Joel's birthday Cannock Chase Warriors ESU 6 6 1611
19 4 Focus Sutton Coldfield East Focus ESU 6 4 1624
20 13 The 7 Ronnie's Gower College Swansea 7 7 1837
21 6 Izzy they back yet? Gower College Swansea 7 7 1842

THE VETERAN'S TROPHY - average age over 44 at start and finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 63 Austins Motors Blythe 6th Shirley & 11th Solihul 5 4 1026
2 59 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley 114th St Pauls 4 4 1124
3 65 Intrepid Superannuated Peregrinatio Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 6 1209
4 15 Buckholt Leaders and Co Blythe First Shirley Scout Group 5 4 1340
5 64 JtP Walsall North 36th Walsall 4 4 1413

THE ROLLING PIN TROPHY - all members are female

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time

THE BEAUDESERT TROPHY - all seven members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 58 Intrepid 'Curs'd Youth Blythe Intrepid ESU 7 7 1024
2 2 Red Hot Chili Steppers Cannock central 5th Cannock Guides 7 7 1218
3 48 888 Sqn Air Cadets - Team 2 Staffordshire Wing Air Cadets 7 7 1326
4 13 The 7 Ronnie's Gower College Swansea 7 7 1837
5 6 Izzy they back yet? Gower College Swansea 7 7 1842