The Chase Walk 2019 Results by Trophy

THE CRUTCH TROPHY - any member aged 25 or over

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 63 Unfinished business Blythe Blythe Network & 11th Solihull 4 4 0936
2 67 Triton Vandyck VSRGU Blythe Drake ESU 4 4 1049
3 68 Pixies Cavalier Mob Tame Valley St Pauls 114th 4 4 1101
4 40 Leddys New Team Sutton Coldfield West Hudson ESU 4 4 1120
5 6 Bablake Bimblers Bablake District Bablake District 5 5 1122
6 69 Intrepid Superannuated Peregrinatio Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 7 7 1131
7 5 The Red Hot Chilli Steppers Cannock Central 5th Cannock Guides 6 6 1142
8 4 The Salty Badgers Rea Valley 281st St. Davids Scout Group 5 5 1215
9 66 Humphreys Hobblers Walsall North 36th Walsall 7 6 1258
10 62 Trident ESU Brunel Trident ESU 7 6 1329
11 36 Meatheads Cannock Chase Warriors ESU 5 5 1407
12 19 Odyssey ESU Atherstone 1st Meriden 5 4 1428
13 71 Nigel Theakers Barmy Army Lichfield Three spires Network 7 5 1429
14 58 5th Solihull Blythe 5th Solihull 4 4 1435
15 28 Genes not Jeans Cannock Chase Warriors ESU 6 5 1441
16 53 Wally Juniors Cannock Chase district 1st Hednesford 6 6 1513
17 43 21st Leaders Wolverhampton South 21st Wolverhampton 6 4 1518
18 7 It Was A Rhetorical Question Cannock Chase Warriors ESU 7 5 1527
19 38 Cirque de Sore Legs Cole Valley South 96th Birmingham 4 4 1529
20 23 Scrambled Legs Cole Valley South 96th Birmingham 4 4 1543

THE BOOT TROPHY - any member aged over 18 and all under 25

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 65 Intrepid 'Curs'd Youth Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 7 7 1001
2 35 Pennys Army Mixed Three Spires Network 6 5 1312
3 29 Leddy Left Us Sutton Coldfield West Hudson ESU 4 4 1332
4 13 Ella of a team Gower Gower College Swansea 7 7 1527
5 51 Mallory ESU Blythe District (Solihull Scou Mallory ESU 5 5 1542
6 32 888/481 Air Cadets - Team 2 RAF Air Cadets 888/481 Air Cadets 7 5 1548
7 17 888/481 Air Cadets - Team 1 RAF Air Cadets 888/481 Air Cadets 7 4 1602

THE ROCK TROPHY - all members aged under 18

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 72 Intrepid Moody Teenagers Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 4 4 0847
2 16 The Wanger Society Three Towns Scorpion Explorers 5 5 1151
3 64 WiiFit Lichfield Lichfield Explorers 5 5 1158
4 24 Dashing Ducks Blythe Drake ESU 7 4 1243
5 54 Intrepid Meandering Malfeasance Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 6 1253
6 61 Intrepid Foul Reprobates Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 4 4 1357
7 45 Intrepid Juvenile Delinquents Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 5 1413
8 12 Phoenix Two Potteries North Phoenix ESU - Alsager 4 4 1419
9 47 The One and his desciples Stafford Elements ESU 5 4 1441
10 52 Flying Trouser Snakes Bablake Explorers 5 4 1455
11 39 888/481 Air Cadets - Team 3 RAF Air Cadets 888/481 Air Cadets 6 5 1540
12 26 Radford Rhinos Bablake Radford Rhinos ESU 5 5 1545
13 21 Centurion Esu 1 ColeValley South Birmingham centurion esu 7 6 1553
14 11 Focus Sutton Coldfield East Focus Explorer Scout Unit 6 5 1622

THE KNOT TROPHY - no member has entered the event before

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 45 Intrepid Juvenile Delinquents Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 5 1413
2 47 The One and his desciples Stafford Elements ESU 5 4 1441
3 52 Flying Trouser Snakes Bablake Explorers 5 4 1455
4 26 Radford Rhinos Bablake Radford Rhinos ESU 5 5 1545

THE COMPASS TROPHY - both male and female members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 65 Intrepid 'Curs'd Youth Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 7 7 1001
2 40 Leddys New Team Sutton Coldfield West Hudson ESU 4 4 1120
3 6 Bablake Bimblers Bablake District Bablake District 5 5 1122
4 69 Intrepid Superannuated Peregrinatio Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 7 7 1131
5 5 The Red Hot Chilli Steppers Cannock Central 5th Cannock Guides 6 6 1142
6 54 Intrepid Meandering Malfeasance Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 6 1253
7 35 Pennys Army Mixed Three Spires Network 6 5 1312
8 29 Leddy Left Us Sutton Coldfield West Hudson ESU 4 4 1332
9 45 Intrepid Juvenile Delinquents Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 5 1413
10 19 Odyssey ESU Atherstone 1st Meriden 5 4 1428
11 47 The One and his desciples Stafford Elements ESU 5 4 1441
12 53 Wally Juniors Cannock Chase district 1st Hednesford 6 6 1513
13 7 It Was A Rhetorical Question Cannock Chase Warriors ESU 7 5 1527
14 38 Cirque de Sore Legs Cole Valley South 96th Birmingham 4 4 1529
15 39 888/481 Air Cadets - Team 3 RAF Air Cadets 888/481 Air Cadets 6 5 1540
16 51 Mallory ESU Blythe District (Solihull Scou Mallory ESU 5 5 1542
17 23 Scrambled Legs Cole Valley South 96th Birmingham 4 4 1543
18 26 Radford Rhinos Bablake Radford Rhinos ESU 5 5 1545
19 32 888/481 Air Cadets - Team 2 RAF Air Cadets 888/481 Air Cadets 7 5 1548
20 21 Centurion Esu 1 ColeValley South Birmingham centurion esu 7 6 1553
21 17 888/481 Air Cadets - Team 1 RAF Air Cadets 888/481 Air Cadets 7 4 1602
22 11 Focus Sutton Coldfield East Focus Explorer Scout Unit 6 5 1622

THE VETERAN'S TROPHY - average age over 44 at start and finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 68 Pixies Cavalier Mob Tame Valley St Pauls 114th 4 4 1101
2 69 Intrepid Superannuated Peregrinatio Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 7 7 1131

THE ROLLING PIN TROPHY - all members are female

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 13 Ella of a team Gower Gower College Swansea 7 7 1527

THE BEAUDESERT TROPHY - all seven members finish

Position Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 65 Intrepid 'Curs'd Youth Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 7 7 1001
2 69 Intrepid Superannuated Peregrinatio Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 7 7 1131
3 13 Ella of a team Gower Gower College Swansea 7 7 1527