The Chase Walk 2000 Complete List of Teams

Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 The Wrinklies South B'ham 96th Birmingham 7 7 1151
2 Whitt's Wonders Warley Oakham 7 2 1552
3 Dorridge Darts Solihull South 1st Dorridge Zulu 5 5 1224
4 1st Burnwell Scouts Newmarket 1st Burnwell Scouts 5 0
5 Ever Hopefuls Shropshire North 1st Prees 6 4 1559
6 Swansea B Swansea College 6 3 1801
7 Nether Say Never Coleshill 1st Nether Whitacre 5 3 1602
8 Sawley Squirts Long Eaton 1st Sawley 4 2 1717
9 Grandad and his kids Solihull West 6th Shirley Scouts 5 2 1652
11 P4K9 Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 7 1416
12 Quarry Bank Slimming Club Dudley Central 5th Dudley 5 1 1619
13 Millennium Warriors Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 7 1355
14 The Foolish Six Solihull North 8th Solihull 6 6 1758
15 The Spoons Sutton Coldfield W Quest VSU 6 2 1513
16 Bog Trotters Aldridge/Brownhills 3rd Pelsall VSU 6 4 1655
17 Manchester Movers Cannock Chase Chase Terrace 4 4 1308
18 Stroll On Solihull West 1st Shirley 5 5 1741
19 Norfolk Inchance Shropshire North 1st Prees 7 7 1431
20 Square Circles Reformed Lichfield Hammerwich 5 5 1247
21 Focus Sutton Coldfield E Focus VSU 7 5 1602
22 The Crazy Youths Coleshill Pheonix VSU 4 4 1221
23 Six Appeal Aldridge Brownhills 1st Aldridge 36th Walsall 6 6 1618
24 Tec's Terrors Warley Oakham 7 6 1530
25 We Can Walk It Out Coleshill 1st Nether Whitacre 7 4 1622
26 Harrowby's Harriers V Longton 102nd City Earl of Harrowby's 6 6 1155
27 Jesus Crusade Walsall Queen Mary's CCF 5 4 1306
28 Saturday Strollers Solihull West 1st Shirley VSU 7 6 1457
29 Beacon One, City Strollers Walsall 20th Walsall 4 3 1601
30 Brandhall Bandits Warley 1st Brandhall 6 0
31 Shadwell Army South East B'ham 279th VSU 6 4 1746
32 The Tortoise Hunters Evesham Pheonix VSU 4 3 1354
33 Swansea C Swansea College 6 6 1222
34 Crutchless Wonders South West B'ham 206th B'ham St Laurence 6 6 1628
35 Don't Try This At Home Coleshill 1st Nether Whitacre 5 3 1533
36 Scree-law Walsall Queen Mary's CCF 5 5 1629
37 Norfolk N Good Aldridge Brownhills 1st Aldridge (36th Walsall) 6 5 1451
38 In 1st Place Solihull North 8th Solihull 7 6 1734
39 Beacon Two, Time Gentlemen Please Walsall 20th Walsall 6 5 1551
40 Pheonix VSU Coleshill Pheonix VSU 4 4 1529
41 St. John's Strollers Warley St John's 5 3 1459
42 Still...Musn't Grumble West Mercia Quarry Bank 5 3 1640
43 Ummm! Sutton Coldfield W 15th Sutton Coldfield 5 3 1430
44 Blistering Fun Stone Aston & Little Stoke 4 4 1443
46 Super Freaks Aldridge Brownhills 1st Pelsall VSU 5 0
47 CAVALIER VSU B'ham North West 114th Birmingham St Pauls 5 5 1325
48 Life Begins here Sutton Coldfield W 1st Streetly Scouts 5 4 1447
49 Beacon Three, Sheets in the Wind Walsall 20th Walsall 6 4 1237
50 Hot - N - Sticky Solihull South 1st Knowle 5 2 1541
51 Warley Walkers Warley St Johns (Leaders) 4 3 1449
52 Thommo's Trekkers Aldridge Brownhills 49th Walsall St Thomas 6 0
53 Jolly Hobblers Shropshire North 1st Prees 4 4 1222
54 The Walking Wounded Stone Aston & Little Stoke 4 0
55 Triton Two Solihull Triton Vandyke VS/RG Unit 7 4 1541
56 Gob Almighty Aldridge Brownhills 1st Pelsall VSU 6 0
57 Speedy Straight Jacket Escapees West Mercia Quarry Bank 4 4 1207
58 Malt Shovel Staggerers Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 7 1200
59 The Gee Gees North Birmingham North B'ham Fellowship 5 0
60 Nice - N - Slow Solihull South 1st Knowle 5 4 1402
61 Joanna Ride Darling Wolverhampton West 1st Bilbrook VSU 7 6 1324
63 Central Hall Strollers B Walsall 29th Walsall 6 2 1531
64 Clan Dew South Sutton Coldfield E 7th Sutton Coldfield 4 1 1631
65 Dexy's Midnight Walkers Bloxwich Willenhall 4th Willenhall 7 5 1611
66 Drunken Renegades Wolverhampton West Wolverhampton West Fellowship 5 4 1415
67 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 5 5 1159
68 All Saints + Pam Long Eaton 1st Sawley 6 1 1616
69 Golden Oldies Tunstall 113th (1st City) Goldenhill 7 7 1129
70 The League of Gentlemen Coleshill 1st Nether Whitacre 5 4 1223
72 Behcet's Syndrome Sponsorship Team West Midlands Fire Service 7 6 1550
73 Who, What, When, Where, How 2 Wolverhampton Army Cadets 7 7 1608
74 The Four Horsemen of Glyn South Birmingham 220th Birmingham Ventures 4 3 1621
75 Blister Pack 1st Kings Norton VSU 5 4 1345
76 Central Hall Strollers A Walsall 29th Walsall 5 4 1404
78 Shirley 6 Pack.com Solihull West 6th Shirley Scouts 5 4 1305
79 Tommy's Gang 10 Cannock Chase 2nd Grt Wyrley St Thomas More 4 2 1515
80 Pixie's Cavalier Mob A B'ham North West 114th B'ham (St Pauls) 7 6 1253
81 The Twinklies Birmingham South 148th Birmingham 6 6 1240
82 St Pauls Z B'ham North West 114th Birmingham (St Pauls) 6 5 1207
83 Tony's Trotters South Birmingham 89th Bham + 254th St Peters 6 6 1119
84 Kizmiaz Shropshire North 1st Prees 5 4 1113
85 Anon O Mouse Coleshill 2nd Coleshill 6 5 1424
86 Burntwood Dawdlers Millennium Day-T Burntwood 1st Burntwood 7 7 1156
87 Harder - N - Faster Solihull South 1st Knowle 4 4 1054
89 Pixie's Cavalier Mob B B'ham North West 114th Birmingham (St Pauls) 5 5 1022
90 Concord Derbyshire Fellowship 5 5 0750
91 Dundee Devils Dundee University 4 4 1315
92 244th Holy Name 244th Holy Name 4 4 1415
93 NDVSU 1 ND VSU 5 3 1805
94 NDVSU 2 ND VSU 5 2 1745