The Chase Walk 2002 Complete List of Teams

Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 All Saints and Sinners S.C.East 17th Sutton Coldfield 7 6 1854
2 Harlequins Dartmouth 1st Dartmouth 7 5 1723
3 Stroll On Solihull West 1st Shirley Scout Group 6 3 1739
4 Back With a Vengeance Shropshire North 1st Prees 6 4 1439
5 Sing As You Go Aldridge/Brownhills 1st Aldridge (36th Walsall) 7 4 1421
6 Norfolk and Chance 6 0
7 Cool Runnings East B'ham 155th B'ham, 1st Tile Cross 4 1 1549
8 Conquest Cannock 1st Chase Terrace 4 0
9 The Strollers Coleshill 2nd Coleshill 7 6 1743
10 The Team With No Name Long Eaton 1st Breaston 5 3 1650
12 2 Waddlers Return + 5 Fledglings Cannock Chase Chasers VSU 7 5 1426
13 I'm Sure We've Been Here Before Walsall 4th Darlaston 5 0
14 Dum Spiro Spero North West B'ham 244th Holy Name 5 3 1656
15 Go Girlfriend Coleshill Pheonix VSU 6 3 1346
16 Swansea College 'A' 6 2 1728
17 A Checkpoint Too Far Coleshill 1st Nether Whitacre 6 0
18 Sawley Smilers Long Eaton 1st Sawley 7 1 1642
19 Sponsored by Betterware North B'ham 177th Birmingham 6 0
20 It's a Man Thing... Plus Dave Aldridge/Brownhills 39th Walsall 5 2 1720
21 Focus VSU S.C.East Focus VSU 4 0
22 Quest & Mohawk S.C.West 15th Sutton Coldfield 4 4 1643
23 Dorridge Darts Solihull South 1st Dorridge Scouts 4 4 1328
24 Superted's Gladitorial 'A' Newcastle-under-Lyme Newcastle District VSU 7 0
25 The Crazy Youths Return Coleshill Pheonix VSU 6 3 1359
26 Nil Desperandum North West B'ham 244th B'ham VSU 6 5 1643
28 Harrowby's Jesters Longton 102nd City Earl of Harrowby's 7 7 1242
29 Six Steam Ahead Coleshill 1st Nether Whitacre 6 0
30 Prometheus Limping Cannock Chase Chase Terrace 4 2 1408
31 I Would Love To 4 2 1353
33 Tidbury Green Ventures Solihull 1st Tidbury Green 4 4 1257
35 The Beacon Boys and Babes Walsall 20th Walsall 6 2 1707
36 8th Sutton Coldfield S.C.East 8th Sutton Coldfield 6 3 1508
38 West Mids Fire YFA Instructors A 5 5 1752
39 O.L.Knotagen Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 6 5 1252
40 The Golden Oldies Tunstall 113rd Golden Hill 7 7 1134
41 Cavaliers VSU North West 114th St Pauls VSU 5 5 1058
42 15th Veterans SC West 15th Sutton Coldfield 6 5 1414
43 We Must Be Mad - Again! S.C.West 9th Sutton Coldfield 6 6 1446
44 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 6 6 1238
46 Smelly Helly Solihull South Antares VSU 5 3 1245
47 South S.C.East South S/C VSU 6 5 1652
48 Sawaddee We Go Now? Walsall 2nd Walsall (Jamboree Team) 4 0
49 1st Compton & 29th B'ham South West B'ham 29th B'ham 5 2 1635
50 Drunken Renegades Wolverhampton West 1st Compton 4 0
51 4.Q West Mercia 1st Bilbrook VSU 6 6 1224
52 Pegasus Coleshill 2nd Coleshill VSU 7 5 1700
53 How Did I Get Talked Into ThisAGAIN Solihull West 6th Shirley (St James) 4 4 1419
54 Triton 2 Solihull North Triton Vandyck VSU 6 2 1751
55 Central Hall Strollers 'B' Walsall 29th Walsall 5 4 1302
56 Swansea College 'B' 5 5 1248
57 Bike Boyz Solihull West 6th Shirley (St James) 5 5 1234
58 Pixie's Cavalier Mob B North West 114th St Pauls 4 4 1316
59 The Beaver Police Walsall 20th Walsall 5 1 1643
60 The Drop Outs Solihull West 1st Shirley 5 3 1644
61 Kabila VSU Solihull Kabila VSU 4 0
62 Phyllosan's South B'ham South B'Ham Fellowship 5 5 1456
63 Dawdlers of Burntwood Burntwood 1st Burntwood 4 4 1120
64 Kizmiaz North Shropshire 1st Prees 4 3 1134
65 St Pauls Z North West 114th St Pauls 5 4 1256
66 6th Shirley Dot Com Solihull West 6th Shirley (St James) 5 5 1144
67 Central Hall Strollers 'A' Walsall 29th Walsall 4 2 1250
68 I've Got Vaselene Solihull West 1st Shirley 5 0
69 The Beacon 'RAC' ers Walsall 20th Walsall 5 4 1438
70 Pixie's Cavalier Mob A North West 114th St Pauls 4 4 0958
71 Futue Te Ipsum et Caballum tuum South B'ham 220th B'Ham 5 5 1127
72 Hard 'N' Fast Solihull South 1st Dorridge 4 4 0943
73 Concord Derby Derbyshire Scout Fellowship 6 5 0750
74 West Mids Fire YFA Instructors B 4 1 1657