The Chase Walk 2003 Complete List of Teams

Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 I'm Sure We've Been Here Before Walsall 4th Darlaston 5 3 1724
2 S.I.X. Dudley North 1st Sedgley Network 5 3 1613
3 Are We Nearly There Yet? West Mercia 38th Walsall 7 0
4 Swansea B Swansea Swansea College 5 1 1710
5 Brummie Bantam's Solihull School 5 4 1518
6 Tiberius Explorers Coleshill 2nd Coleshill 7 4 1455
7 All For One Aldridge Brownhills 1st Aldridge 36th Walsall 4 4 1729
8 Focus A S.C.E. Focus VSU 6 3 1607
9 Take A Hike Coleshill 1st Nether Whitacre 6 4 1713
10 Burntwood Dawdlers Back Again Burntwood 1st Burntwood 5 5 1110
11 Focus C S.C.E. Focus VSU 5 4 1500
12 Not Applicable Warwick Warwick E.S.U. 5 2 1641
14 Certified Coleshill 2nd Coleshill 6 6 1447
15 M.M.R.R. 1 Newcastle Newcastle District VSU 6 0
16 Tidbury Green Ventures Solihull 1st Tidbury Green 7 5 1409
17 Young At Heart Coleshill 1st Nether Whitacre 4 1 1719
18 Good Intentions Cannock Chase Chasers VSU 5 3 1518
19 Bravo 2 Zero Swansea Swansea College 4 1 1654
20 Sawley Squirts Long Eaton 1st Sawley ESU 5 2 1703
21 Five Go Hiking Aldridge Brownhills 1st Aldridge 36th Walsall 7 3 1655
22 The Good, The Bad & The Insane Wallsall 6th Walsall 5 3 1614
24 Whitacre Girls Coleshill 1st Nether Whitacre 5 5 1700
25 Planet of the Chafes Bloxwich-Willenhall 4th Willenhall 6 2 1610
26 The Lost Boys Long Eaton 1st Breaston 5 5 1434
27 YOU ARE NOT A SALMON!!! Aldridge Brownhills 36th Walsall 1st Aldridge 6 5 1503
29 Swansea A Swansea Swansea College 6 4 1501
30 Fire Two 4 4 1448
31 Lost in Chase Cannock Chase Chasers VSU 5 4 1352
32 The Magnificent Seven Walsall 20th Walsall 5 2 1353
33 Intrepidus?blestre Solihull West Intrepid ESU 6 0
34 There is No Spoon? West B'ham St David's VSU 281st 5 1 1649
35 Beez Neez North Shropshire 1st Prees 6 2 1404
36 The Gee Gee's North B'ham North B'ham Fellowship 6 2 1638
37 Whitacre Wanderers Coleshill 1st Nether Whitacre 4 0
38 Sponsored By Stella Swansea Swansea College 7 5 1413
39 Harrowby Jesters Longton, Staffs 102nd City 5 5 1140
40 Fire One 5 3 1438
41 15th Veterans S.C.W. 15th S/C 6 6 1332
42 The Scottish Six Amusers North B'ham 177th B'ham 6 5 1614
43 Tetrion Solihull East 6th Solihull 6 2 1448
44 Dick Turpinator Solihull West 1st Monkspath 7 2 1702
45 All Day Breakfast West B'ham St David's VSU 281st 5 4 1522
46 Minky Madness Dudley Central 1st Quarry Bank 7 7 1524
47 Sawley Mixed Bag Long Eaton 1st Sawley ESU 5 1 1620
48 Around The Walk in 80 Days Coleshill 1st Nether Whitacre 7 5 1626
49 Monkspath Strollers Solihull West 1st Monkspath 4 2 1647
50 Back With A Vengeance North Shropshire 1st Prees 5 4 1350
52 Nearly Didn't Make It S.C.W. 9th S/C 4 4 1331
53 Intrepidus?quixotic Solihull West Intrepid ESU 4 2 1603
54 Brandhall Bulldogs Warley 1st Brandhall 4 0
55 Three Men and a Boy Longton, Staffs 102nd City 4 4 1021
56 Harlequins Dartmouth 1st Dartmouth 6 6 1443
57 29th Walsall 'OAC's West Mercia 29th Walsall 6 6 1339
58 Something For The Weekend Warwick Warwick E.S.U. 6 4 1536
59 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 6 6 1158
60 Intrepidus?impavid Solihull West Intrepid ESU 4 4 1316
61 Triton 2 Solihull North Triton Vandyke VS/RGU 7 4 1448
62 Pixie's Cavalier Mob B North West B'ham 114th St Pauls 5 5 1214
63 Kizmiaz North Shropshire 1st Prees 4 4 1004
64 Bike Boyz III Solihull West Drake ESU 6 5 1137
65 Phoenix S.C.E. Pheonix VSU 5 2 1603
67 Witness The Fitness West Mercia 1st Bilbrook 4 4 1341
68 Dickie Hart & The Pacemakers Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 6 1259
69 The Golden Oldies Tunstall 113th City (1st Goldenhill) 5 5 1107
70 Cavaliers VSU North West B'ham 114th St Pauls 5 4 0912
71 Norfolk and Hance Swansea Swansea College 6 6 0946
72 Blistering Pace West Mercia 29th Walsall 6 4 1132
74 Pixie's Cavalier Mob A North West B'ham 114th St Pauls 4 4 0923
75 Concord Derby Derbyshire Scout Fellowship 5 5 0738
76 We May Get Lost SCW 31st S/C 6 1 1644
77 We'll Try Not To Get Lost SCW SCW Explorers 5 4 1541
78 Stuart Buchanan Solihull Chelmsley Wood 4 0