The Chase Walk 2005 Complete List of Teams

Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
2 ZBIST EXPLORERS West Birmingham 281st St Davids 6 0 1800
3 RED RABBITS Rea Valley 206th St Laurence Explorers 7 6 1609
4 1ST NETHER WHITACRE Coleshill & Atherstone 1st Nether Whitacre 5 3 1550
5 ENTERPRISE Sutton Coldfield East Sutton East Explorers 5 4 1710
6 THE WANDERING MINSTRELS Lichfield Lichfield District Explorers 5 0 1756
7 The First Underground Explorer Walsall 20th Walsall 4 2 1654
8 DRAKE B Solihull County Drake ESU Solihull 6 5 1426
9 Nathan Hunter & the Footsloggers Sutton Coldfield East Phoenix ESU 5 0 1752
10 INTREPID INERT Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 4 4 1420
11 Wobbly Walkers from the Wicked West West Mercia Dartmouth ESU 7 7 1701
12 SCORPION ESU 3 Towns District ESU 5 5 1240
13 THE A TEAM (BEACON EXPLORERS) Walsall 20th Walsall 4 4 1556
14 HARKAWAY EXPLORERS Kidderminster KD11 Harkaway ESU 5 4 1353
15 FOCUS C Sutton Coldfield East Focus ESU 5 4 1659
16 BACARDI WHEEZERS Walsall 38th Walsall 6 5 1729
17 PHOENIX NSU Sutton Coldfield East Phoenix NSU 4 4 1346
18 RAMBLING LOONATICS Atherstone Tiberius ESU 5 5 1403
19 DISCOVERY EXPLORERS Sutton Coldfield West Sutton Coldfield West 5 2 1636
21 17TH SAINTS AND SINNERS Sutton Coldfield East 17th Sutton Coldfield 6 5 1702
22 Conquest Cannock 1st Chase Terrace 4 3 1317
23 CRUTCHLESS WONDERS Rea Valley 206th St Laurence 7 7 1548
24 HARROWBYS BEER MONSTERS Longton 102nd City, Earl of Harrowbys 5 5 1057
25 Focus Elite Team Sutton Coldfield East Focus ESU 4 4 1250
26 SPANKS Long Eaton 1st Swanley 4 0 1736
27 BLISTERING PACE Walsall 29th Walsall 7 6 1057
28 MINKY MADNESS 1st Quarry Bank Dudley Central 6 4 1320
29 THERE AND BACK AGAIN!!! AGAIN Warley Oakham 6 5 1311
30 15TH VETERANS AND LUKE Sutton Coldfield West 15th Sutton Coldfield 5 5 1400
31 TASMANIAN DEVILS Solihull West Tasman ESU 6 6 1522
32 BADGER 2 Hill Walking Club Southampton University 7 7 1307
33 EXTREME TEA SHOPPERS Dudley North Dudley North 7 3 1346
34 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 7 1211
35 TIDBURY GREEN Solihull West 1st Tidbury Green 7 6 1245
36 BACK WITH A VENGEANCE North Shropshire 1st Prees 7 6 1255
38 ENDEAVOUR - XTREME IRONING Tame Valley Endeavour S. Network 6 6 1228
39 INTREPID INDOLENT Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 4 3 1446
40 31ST SUTTON COLDFIELD Sutton Coldfield West 31st Sutton Coldfield 5 2 1616
41 DRAKE A Solihull County Drake ESU Solihull 6 0 1720
43 WHITACRE DRAGONS Coleshill & Atherstone 1st Nether Whitacre 5 3 1618
44 NO BETTER Long Eaton 1st Sawley 5 3 1526
46 BADGER 1 Hill Walking Club Southampton University 7 7 1145
47 THE LADY & THE TRAMPS Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 4 4 1200
48 PIXIE'S CAVALIER MOB A North West Birmingham 114th St Paul's 7 6 1104
51 STEP FORWARD FOR JOYCE Sutton Coldfield wEST 9th Sutton Coldfield 4 4 1327
52 DUDLEY AIR CADETS Air Training Corps 347 (Dudley) Sgn ATC 7 2 1623
53 6TH SHIRLEY SCOUT LEADERS Blythe Solihull 6th Shirley 6 4 1432
54 EXPERIENCED AMATEURS West Mercia 1st Bilbrook 5 5 1031
55 ALL DAY BREAKFAST West Birmingham 281st St Davids 6 5 1452
56 NORFOLK AND HANCE Swansea Swansea College 4 0 1706
58 KIZMIAZ North Shropshire 1st Prees 4 4 0846
61 BURNTWOOD DAWDLERS Burntwood 1st Burntwood 6 5 1121