The Chase Walk 2007 Complete List of Teams

Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 WALSALL WOOD WONDERERS Walsall North 1st Walsall Wood 5 3 1828
2 WE NEED A PINT. THEY NEED AN OJ Walsall 4th Darlaston 5 3 1530
3 FIRST BREANSTONERS Long Eaton 1st Breaston 4 2 1719
4 BUCKHOLT LEADERS AND CO Solihull Blythe 1st Shirley 6 4 1752
5 2ND 2 LAST Sutton Coldfield West 9th Sutton Coldfield 5 4 1327
6 VOTE FOR PEDRO Walsall Beacon ESU 5 5 1246
7 EITHER BOB OR DAVE Rea Valley Square Four ESU 7 0 1754
8 21ST WOLVERHAMPTON YOUNG LEADERS Wolverhampton South 21st Wolverhampton 4 3 1734
9 THE UNFORGIVEN Sandwell Oakham and Columbus ESU 7 2 1820
10 LAST BUT NOT LOST

4 1 1703
11 RAMBLING LOONATICS Atherstone 2nd Coleshill 5 5 1541
12 1ST DARTMOUTH ESU Sandwell Raleigh ESU 5 1 1711
13 SIMPSON EXPLORERS TEAM 1 Solihull Blythe Simpson ESU 5 4 1718
14 INCREDIBLES Tame Valley 32nd Birmingham ESU 4 3 1433
15 SWANSEA A

7 0 1746
16 DOT COM Walsall North 1st Walsall Wood 5 4 1600
17 PEDRO'S MOUSTACHE Walsall Beacon ESU 6 6 1517
18 THE GEE GEES Tame Valley Birmingham Tame Valley Fellows 6 4 1655
19 FOCUS B TEAM Sutton Codlfeild East Focus ESU 6 5 1427
20 Leaders R Us

4 4 1135
21 WE HAVE GOT THE X FACTOR Sandwell Raleigh ESU 5 5 1701
22 SIMPSON EXPLORERS TEAM 2 Solihull Blythe Simpson ESU 5 3 1304
23 21ST WOLVERHAMPTON LEADERS Wolverhampton South 21st Wolverhampton 4 2 1718
24 GPS WITH FLAT BATTERY Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 7 5 1725
25 HOGANS HOBBLERS Lichfield Lichfield ESU 4 3 1804
26 PHOENIX NSU Sutton Coldfield East Phoenix NSU 4 2 1453
27 ALL SAINTS AND SINNERS Sutton Coldfield East 17th Sutton Coldfield 7 7 1544
28 CAPTAIN SCARLET AND THE BLISTERONS Long Eaton 1st Breaston 4 4 1419
29 DRAKE DUCKESSESS Solihull Blythe Drake ESU 5 5 1241
31 BACK WITH A VENGANCE Market Drayton 1st Prees 7 5 1409
32 ANDREW JAMES AND THE BADGERS Sutton Coldfield East 7th Sutton Coldfield 6 6 1406
34 CHECKPOINT 4 OR BUST Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 7 6 1629
35 PHOENIX ESU Sutton Coldfield East Phoenix ESU 7 6 1618
36 CRIBBINS A
Southampton University 5 5 1040
37 SIMPSON EXPLORER LEADERS Solihull Blythe Simpson ESU 4 3 1248
38 TIME TO BEET Long Eaton 1st Sawley 5 1 1645
39 ROCKET MEN Solihull Blythe Drake ESU 5 5 1243
41 EXPERIENCED AMATEURS Wolverhampton West 1st Bilbrook Codsall 5 5 1033
42 FOOTLOOSE Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 6 6 1252
43 THE MUPPETEERS Wolverhampton South 21st Wolverhampton 5 5 1213
44 YOUR WILDEST FANTASY Sutton Coldfield East Focus ESU 5 4 1049
45 SCORPION ESU THE CRUTCH SCRATCHERS Three Towns Scorpion ESU 5 5 1130
46 WOODY'S SCOUT NETWORK Solihull Solihull 4 1 1438
47 THE VEXED CAROUSELS Rea Valley Square Four ESU 6 0 1714
48 CRIBBINS B
Southampton University 5 5 1327
49 THE FRENCH CONNECTION Solihull Blythe Drake ESU 4 4 1031
51 OH THAT HERNIA Long Eaton 1st Sawley 4 4 1440
52 17TH SCOTS Sutton Coldfield East 17th Sutton Coldfield 4 4 1125
53 STUMBLE BUMS Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 6 5 1311
54 TEAM INCHCAPE North Shropshire 1st Prees 7 6 1334
55 PIXIE'S CAVALIER MOB Tame Valley 114th St Pauls 6 6 1053
56 ALL DAY BREAKFAST Rea Valley 281st St Davids 6 6 1428
57 THE WANDERING MINSTRELS Staffordshire Beaudesert Network 7 3 1421
58 SCORPION ESU 'THE OTHERS' Three Towns Scorpion ESU 4 4 1230
59 347 (DUDLEY) SQUADRON AIR CADETS
West Mercia Wing 7 2 1730
60 GOONIES ESU North Leeds North Leeds 4 4 1421
61 CRIBBINS WERE FAST
Southampton University 7 6 1030
62 NORFOLK AND HANCE
Swansea College 5 5 1007