The Chase Walk 2008 Complete List of Teams

Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 SIMPSON EXPLORERS A Solihull Blythe Simpson ESU 4 4 1528
2 BUCKHOLT LEADERS AND CO Solihull Blythe 1st Shirley Scout Group 7 4 1641
3 THE MYSTERY MACHINE Sutton Coldfield East Focus ESU 6 5 1545
4 THE INCREDIBLES Tame Valley 32nd Explorers 7 2 1548
5 SPICE SCOUTS Rea Valley Square Four Explorers 6 0 1756
6 THE GEE GEE'S Tame Valley District Scout Fellowship 6 4 1727
7 WE'RE ON DAY RELEASE Walsall 4th Darlaston 5 0 1754
8 THE CRIPPLES Sutton Coldfield West Discovery Explorers 4 2 1044
9 SWANSEA COLLEGE B
Swansea College 7 3 1545
10 THE TEAM WITH NO NAME Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 6 5 1253
11 SIMPSON EXPLORERS B Solihull Blythe Simpson ESU 4 1 1625
12 QUAKERS Solihull Blythe Drake ESU 5 4 1359
13 NIGEL THEAKERS BARMY ARMY Lichfield Lichfield Explorer Scouts 5 3 1646
14 THE WANGER SOCIETY Three Towns District Scorpion ESU 6 4 1149
15 RAMBLING LOONATICS Atherstone 2nd Coleshill 6 5 1514
16 FOUR MUSKETEERS Rea Valley Square Four Explorers 4 1 1644
17 DA'HART Walsall North 38th Walsall 1st Walsall Wood 7 4 1345
18 MALLORY A Solihull Blythe Mallory ESU 5 1 1537
19 LOST SEASON THREE
Intrepid ESU 7 0 1742
20 PIXIE'S CAVALIER MOB B Team Tame Valley 114th St Pauls 4 4 1152
21 SOT Team (7th LICHFIELD LEADERS) Lichfield 7th Lichfield 4 2 1508
22 BACK WITH A VENGANCE
Prees 1st 6 5 1536
24 RIGHT MIXTURE Solihull Blythe Drake ESU 7 7 1526
25 UNTAMED
216 Scout Fellowship 4 3 1539
27 BLYTHE BRIDGE
18th Blythe Bridge 4 3 1219
28 THE ROCKET MEN
Drake ESU 5 4 1257
29 GPS WITH A FLAT BATTERY
Intredpid ESU 7 5 1803
30 PIXIE'S CAVALIER MOB A Team Tame Valley 114th St Pauls 4 4 1132
31 THE WANNABE SUSPECTS
Southampton University 6 6 1129
32 SNOT 2 TROT
Scout Network on Tour 6 1 1605
33 CAPTAIN SCARLET AND THE BLISTERONS
1st Breaston 4 4 1414
34 MALLORY B
Mallory ESU 5 4 1719
35 STEPS
Square Four Explorers 7 4 1624
36 DRAKE DUCKESSES
Drake ESU 4 3 1500
37 FOOTLOOSE
1st Chase Terrace 4 4 1316
38 MONKEYING AROUND
36th Walsall 1st Aldridge 6 3 1559
39 GET CAPE, WEAR CAPE, erm, WALK
Intrepid ESU 7 5 1402
40 TOGA, TOGA, TOGA

7 5 1408
42 WHITCHURCH UMPA LUMPA'S
Prees 1st 4 4 1345
43 SIR EDMUND HILLARY & CO Solihull Blythe Drake ESU 4 4 0951
44 TEAM INCHCAPE Tern Valley 1st Prees 4 4 1215
45 CHRIS GUERIN AND THE BFFLNMWTTATATF Sutton Coldfield East Phoenix ESU 6 5 1707
46 THE THUNDER DOWN UNDER Stafford 15th Stafford (Penkridge) 7 4 1621
47 LEADERS 'R' US Solihull Blythe 6th Shirley Scouts 4 4 1130
48 WOODY'S NETWORK Solihull Solihull County Scout Network 6 4 1448
49 FIVE'S A HANDFULL Sutton Coldfield East 17th Sutton Coldfield 5 3 1502
51 THE MUPPETEERS Wolverhampton South 21st Wolverhampton 4 4 1044
52 BADGERS UNITED
347 (Dudley) SQN Air Cadets 4 3 1513
53 KIZMIAZ North Shropshire 1st Prees 5 4 1023
54 ALL SAINTS TOO Sutton Coldfield East 17th All Saints 4 4 1146
55 THE USUAL SUSPECTS
Southampton University 7 7 1023
56 FOCUS ELITE TEAM Sutton Coldfield East Focus ESU 4 1 1453
57 ALL DAY BREAKFAST Rea Valley 281st St Davids 6 6 1346
58 NORFOLK AND HANCE
Swansea College 4 3 0954
59 THE GOONIES ESU West Yorkshire The Goonies ESU 5 4 1347