The Chase Walk 2009 Complete List of Teams

Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 Swansea C
Swansea College 4 2 1807
2 Simpson ESU Solihull Blythe Simpson ESU 5 5 1607
3 Alexi's Angels + Tom Stafford 21st Century ESU 5 0 1758
4 The Incredibles Tame Valley Tame Valley Network 5 3 1604
5 Last but not Lost Tame Valley 177th Birmingham 6 5 1739
6 Buckholt Leaders and Co Solihull Blythe 1st Shirley Scout Group 6 3 1819
7 The Brockton Six Tame Valley 5th Birmingham Explorers 4 0 1754
8 Swansea F
Swansea College 6 2 1801
9 Intrepid Wombling Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 4 4 1442
10 Blood, Sweat and Beers Lichfield 7th Lichfield 4 4 1415
11 Focus Sutton Coldfield East Focus ESU 7 7 1340
12 St Greg's Three Towns St Gregory's 5 4 1126
13 JOSC Lichfield 1st Lichfield St Chads 4 3 1642
14 SNOT AS EASY AS IT LOOKS Sandwell Scout Network on Tour 4 0 1748
15 Dude Where's my Name
Swansea College 7 5 1753
16 The Hopefulls Tame Valley 32nd Birmingham Explorers 5 1 1737
17 Armstrong Explorers Sandwell Armstrong Explorers 4 2 1638
18 Good Luck Petter Walsall Beacon Explorers 5 0 1744
19 21st Wolverhampton Tortoises Wolverhampton South 21st Wolverhampton 6 3 1733
20 Intrepid Attempt Alacrity Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 5 1205
21 The Wind in the Willows Stafford 15th Stafford (Penkridge) Scou 6 4 1550
22 Swansea B
Swansea University 4 2 1724
23 Mallory Ugandan Generator Supplies Solihull Blythe Mallory Explorer Scout Unit 7 6 1746
24 21st Century ESU Stafford 21st Century ESU 7 2 1618
25 Captain Scarlet and the Blisterons Long Eaton 1st Breaston 7 5 1503
26 Swansea D
Swansea College 5 3 1720
27 888 Squadron (ATC)

5 3 1540
29 Caribou E.S.U. Three Towns Caribu Explorer Scout Unit 5 0 1732
30 Five Blokes and a Girl

6 4 1555
31 21st Wolverhampton Snails Wolverhampton South 21st Wolverhampton 5 5 1552
32 Swansea E
Swansea College 5 2 1751
33 SNOT 4 the faint hearted Sandwell Scout Network on Tour 4 2 1550
34 Bourbon Buckaroo Walsall Beacon Explorers 4 2 1608
36 Beanz Meanz Stafford 15th Stafford (Penkridge) Scou 7 5 1529
37 The Womblers Three Towns Scorpion ESU 5 4 1318
38 Swansea Wanderers
Swansea College 6 4 1732
39 SNOT Uni Allstars Walsall S. N. O. T. 6 4 1318
40 Pig Ministry

5 5 1327
41 Tom's Terriers Sutton Coldfield West 20th Sutton Coldfield 5 3 1523
42 FOOTLOOSE Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace Scouts 7 7 1313
43 The GEE GEE's Tame Valley Tame Valley Scout Fellowship 6 5 1647
44 Rugeley Explorers Cannock Chase Rugeley Explorers 7 0 1718
45 Are We Nearly There Yet? Walsall North 36th Walsall 7 7 1501
46 Back with a Vengeance Market Drayton Prees 1st 4 4 1339
47 Saint John's Strides Again Sandwell Saint John's 7 7 1440
48 Unhairy Walkers Three Towns Scorpion ESU 6 6 1412
50 Pain is Glory Sutton Coldfield West Discovery ESU 6 6 1153
51 Dudley Scout Network Dudley Dudley Scout Network 6 4 1520
52 6th Shirley OG's Solihull Blythe 6th Shirley 4 4 1122
53 Fat Kids are Harder to Kidnap!! Lichfield Lichfield District Explorers 7 5 1359
54 Potter Legs
Southampton University 6 6 1055
55 1st Hartshill Scout Leaders Atherstone 1st Hartshill Scout Group 7 7 1345
56 Wanger Society Three Towns Scorpion ESU 5 5 1034
57 All Saints Too! Sutton Coldfield East 17th Sutton Coldfield 5 5 1408
58 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley St Pauls 114th 7 7 1135
59 The Activity Team Coventry Coventry Scout County Activity 6 6 1022
60 KIZMIAZ North Shropshire 1st Prees 4 4 0831
61 Norfolk and Hance
Swansea College 7 6 1014
62 Granny Watchers
Southampton University 4 4 0956
63 Concord Derby Derby East 4 4 0910
64 OLDER AND A BIT QUACKERS Solihull Blythe Drake Explorer Scout Unit 7 6 1146
65 RETURN OF THE ROCKET MEN Solihull Blythe Drake Explorer Scout Unit 6 5 1218
66 DUDLEY AIR CADETS
347 (Dudley) SQN 5 4 1531
67 SQUATTERS RIGHTS Walsall 4th Darlaston 4 2 1619
68 Either Bob or Dave
Square Four ESU 6 5 1755
70 Square Four Leaders
Square Four ESU 6 4 1740
71 Nigel Theakers Barmy Army

5 3 1736