The Chase Walk 2010 Complete List of Teams

Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 DOA Stafford 21st Century ESU 4 2 1839
2 6 + 38 = ? Walsall North 38th Walsall 6 0 1800
3 SPEKTRUM Tame Valley Tame Valley Scout Network 5 4 1427
4 Buckholt Leaders and Co Solihull Blythe 1st Shirley Scout Group 5 5 1755
5 Swansea A Swallow It
Swansea College 4 3 1546
6 The Optomists Tame Valley 32nd Birmingham Explorers 7 2 1635
7 Here Come the Girls Sutton Coldfield West Sutton Coldfield Network 5 3 1633
8 Nigel Theaker's Barmy Army Lichfield Lichfield District Explorers 7 6 1534
9 Mallory ESU Solihull Blythe Mallory ESU 7 5 1353
10 THE GENTLEMEN EXECUTIVES Lichfield 1ST Hammerwich 4 3 1542
11 Swansea D The Whispering Eye Lovers
Swansea College 6 1 1810
12 Run Fat Boy Run Stafford 21st Century ESU 6 0 1750
13 Bad Company Lichfield Lichfield District Explorers 7 0 1748
14 Did I lose Dave's Orange? Tame Valley Pegasus Explorers 4 3 1252
15 Buckholt Leaders and Plodders Solihull Blythe 1st Shirley Scout Group 5 5 1655
16 Stress in Continence
Swansea College 6 0 1746
17 Dave Stafford 15th Stafford (Penkridge) Hath 6 5 1651
20 Buckholt Leaders - The Revenge Solihull Blythe 1st Shirley Scout Group 7 5 1412
21 Square Four not on the Floor Rea Valley Square Four Explorers 7 5 1550
22 Quackers Solihull Blythe Drake ESU 5 3 1654
23 Swansea E
Swansea College 4 2 1517
24 Little Miss Stafford 21st Century ESU 6 0 1738
25 The Lost Boys Oldbury 1st Brandhall Scout Troop 4 4 1644
26 Is the M5 a River? Tame Valley Pegasus Explorers 5 5 1653
27 Comparemyblister.com Walsall North 38th Walsall 5 3 1651
28 Clueless Stafford K2 Explorer Group 4 0 1734
29 Drop Outs
Swansea College 4 0 1732
30 The 21st Wolverhampton 21st Wolverhampton Scouts 6 5 1640
31 Centurion ESU Cole Valley South 100th Birmingham 1st Bournvill 4 2 1645
33 5th Birmingham Explorers Tame Valley 5th Birmingham 6 0 1728
34 15th Stafford (Penkridge) Stafford 15th Stafford (Penkridge) 4 4 1350
35 Saint John's Endeavour to Conquer Sandwell Saint John's 6 4 1508
36 Mallards Solihull Blythe Drake ESU 4 4 1210
37 The Hobbits
Swansea College 4 1 1820
38 Leaders of the Pack Rea Valley Square Four Explorers 5 4 1823
39 Beryl's Ramblers Spitfire 1st Castle Bromwich 6 4 1739
40 All Saints and Sinners One Sutton Coldfield East 17th Sutton Coldfield 4 2 1511
41 Madame's Lads Walsall North 1st Aldridge 5 5 1541
42 Beacon Explorer Dudley Beacon ESU 7 1 1759
43 Darwin Darts Cole Valley Dorridge Scout Group 7 6 1455
44 Simpson Explorers Solihull Blythe Simpson ESU 7 5 1401
45 Jarjar Ladybrook Valley Sabre ESU 7 0 1716
46 Swansea H
Swansea College 4 0 1716
47 Saint John's Strides Again Sandwell Saint John's 6 6 1457
48 Relation by Papers Walsall 5th Darlaston 5 3 1627
49 Blythe Bridge Be'er Monsters Three Towns Blythe Bridge Scout Group 5 5 1152
50 The Return of Sherbrook Valley
20th Walsall 5 5 1615
52 We're Getting There Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 5 1659
53 Special K Burton on Trent 1st Rolleston 5 3 1645
54 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 6 5 1329
55 Jeeves Ladybrook Valley Sabre ESU 7 0 1706
56 Swansea Reserves
Swansea College 5 0 1706
57 Team Extreme ! Newcastle Disctrict Scouts Newcastle Explorers 5 0 1704
59 Wanderers Spitfire 1st Castle Bromwich 6 5 1801
60 Man Up!
20th Walsall 7 4 1111
61 Darwin Striders Cole Valley Dorridge Scout Group 7 5 1439
63 A JD for Williams to Weave Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 3 1519
64 Gargoyle Explorer Unit Spitfire 229th Birmingham 4 0 1658
65 The Womblers Three Towns Scorpion ESU 4 1 1603
66 Swansea Why
Swansea College 5 0 1656
67 888 (Oldbury) Squadron 1
888 Squadron 5 2 1714
68 Test my Eccles Coventry Rough Close Scout Campsite Ser 7 0 1654
70 2156 SQUADRON (ATC)

4 1 1711
71 15th Revivals Sutton Coldfield West 15th Sutton Coldfield 6 6 1206
74 Beacon Explorer Leaders Dudley Beacon ESU 5 3 1727
75 3 Lanky Gits with One Walking Boot Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 4 1302
76 Back with a Vengeance Market Drayton 1st Prees 4 4 1307
77 Jolly Hobblers Walsall North 2nd Aldridge 4 3 1433
78 Pain is Glory Sutton Coldfield West Sutton Coldfield Network 5 4 1113
79 Destination Sweden Lichfield Staffordshire Jamboree Unit 4 0 1642
80 BIG ROYS PINK PANTERS Bromsgrove 1st Lickey Scout Group 6 0 1642
81 The Wanger Society Three Towns Scorpion ESU 5 4 1106
82 Swansea F Troop
Swansea College 4 4 1446
83 Team Grenfell Cole Valley South Grenfell ESU 5 2 1551
84 Radford Rhinos Coventry Radford Rhinos Explorer Scout 6 4 1615
85 Soton Amalgamation
Southampton University 6 6 1103
86 All Saints Too ! Sutton Coldfield East 17th Sutton Coldfield 6 6 1146
88 888 (Oldbury) Squadron 2
888 Squadron 5 3 1654
89 All Day Breakfast Rea Valley 281st St Davids 4 4 1234
90 PEGGY + THE WALKERS

5 0 1632
91 Come Walk with Us Sandwell 1st Sandwell 7 5 1441
92 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley St Pauls 114th Birmingham 7 7 1134
93 Discovery ESU Sutton Coldfield West Discovery ESU 4 0 1628
94 The Staffordshire Jamboree Unit Staffordshire Staffordshire Jamboree Unit 5 2 1648
95 Focus Sutton Coldfield East Focus Explorer Scout Unit 6 6 1309
96 Norfolk and Hance
Swansea College 5 4 0900
97 IF CARLSBERG DID EXPLORER LEADERS Cole, Solihull Orion Explorer Scout Unit 5 3 1720
99 Kizmiaz North Shropshire 1st Prees 5 5 0840
100 Concord Derby Derbyshire 4 0 1622