The Chase Walk 2011 Complete List of Teams

Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 Test My Eccles Try Again Solihull Cole Orion ESU 6 6 1506
2 The Riders of Rohan...RIIDDEE NOOW!
Gower College Swansea 4 0 1800
3 Half way there
Gower College Swansea 6 0 1758
4 Buckholt Leaders & Plodders Solihull Blythe 1st Shirley 4 3 1655
5 Iron 'Hikers' Maden Wolverhampton South 21st Wolverhampton 7 3 1735
6 Run Fat Boy Run Stafford 21st Century ESU 5 4 1816
7 TITANS Tame Valley 32nd Birmingham (Explorers) 7 6 1505
8 1st Alsager Explorers Potteries North 1st Alsager Explorers, Phoenix 7 3 1759
9 Arthur Ritus's Tiny Orange Beanz Sandwell 1st Brandhall 6 3 1811
10 Lichfield District Explorers Lichfield Lichfield District Explorers 6 5 1732
11 Are We Nearly There Yet? Stafford 21st Century ESU 4 2 1815
12 Apricots Bablake District Radford Rhinos ESU 6 6 1659
13 Go Team Bablake District Radford Rhinos ESU 6 4 1809
14 Four Fellers and a Floosy Blythe, Solihull 1st Shirley 5 5 1317
15 Solihull Jamboree Unit Solihull Solihull 7 6 1609
16 Buckholt Leaders & Co Solihull Blythe 1st Shirley 5 3 1734
17 TEA Rea Valley The Originals Explorer Unit 4 0 1744
18 Biscuits Rea Valley The Originals Explorer Unit 5 0 1744
19 Take A Hike

5 5 1610
20 Mother Monsters Cole Valley South Silvanus Explorers 4 0 1742
21 Wacky Waving Inflatable
Gower College Swansea 7 0 1740
22 The Kiwis
Gower College Swansea 4 0 1740
23 Twidle Didle Wolverhampton South 21st Wolverhampton 7 4 1717
24 Blood, Sweat & Beers Lichfield 7th Lichfield 4 4 1244
25 Scouting for Girls Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 7 5 1401
26 Is the M5 a River? Tame Valley 177th B'ham Pegasus Explorers 4 4 1225
29 PYRO Network Solihull Solihull County Scout Network 5 0 1732
30 5th Birmingham Explorers Tame Valley 5th Birmingham 4 1 1454
31 MTFU Bablake District Radford Rhinos ESU 5 4 1429
32 Any Ideas
Gower College Swansea 6 0 1730
33 Gower College Swansea i
Gower College Swansea 5 0 1728
34 The Roman Centurions Cole Valley South 100th Birmingham 4 2 1450
35 The Odd Bods Spitfire Gargoyle ESU 229th Birmingham 6 5 1726
36 Alex's Angels Walsall 20th Walsall Scout Group 7 4 1641
37 Back with a Vengence Tern Valley 1st Prees 4 4 1250
38 The Salty Badgers Rea Valley 281st St Davids 6 4 1651
39 Pain is Glory Sutton Coldfield East 4th Sutton Coldfield 5 2 1127
41 Blythe Bridge Be'er Monsters Three Towns 18th Blythe Bridge Scout Group 4 4 1246
42 Special K Staffordshire 1st Rolleston-on-Dove Explorer 5 4 1404
43 Charlies Angels Penkridge Penkridge Ranger Guides 7 7 1624
44 Gowercollege Swansea H
Gower College Swansea 6 3 1726
45 Pumba's birthday
Gower College Swansea 5 0 1716
46 The Finish Line or a Cup of Tea Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 4 1238
48 The Scrubba Dub Club Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 5 1259
49 We Outwalked the Proclaimers Surrey Royal Holloway Uni of London 4 4 1609
50 We Must Be Stupid! Solihull Cole Millpool ESU 5 4 1418
51 Tom Tom Navigation Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 4 3 1432
52 Right Mixture Solihull Bythe Drake ESU 6 6 1139
53 Quackers Solihull Bythe Drake ESU 5 4 1417
54 20th Lurkers Walsall 20th Walsall Scout Group 4 3 1440
55 Gower Gallopers
Gower College Swansea 7 7 1714
56 Goodbye Mr Levenstein and Luke Walsall 4th Darlaston 6 2 1728
57 Darwin Daggers Solihull Cole Dorridge Scout Group 7 7 1250
58 Darwin Chargers Solihull Cole Dorridge Scout Group 5 0 1704
59 FOCUS 1 Sutton Coldfield East FOCUS Explorer Scout Unit 7 6 1441
60 FOCUS 2 Sutton Coldfield East FOCUS Explorer Scout Unit 5 3 1401
61 Team Win. REMF's Rea Valley Square 4 Explorers 4 4 1342
62 Either Bob or Dave Rea Valley Square 4 Explorers 5 5 1342
63 I Was Following You Solihull - Cole 1st Marston Green 4 4 1304
64 St John's Endeavour to Conquer Sandwell Saint John's 6 4 1430
65 Saint John's Just Won't Quit Sandwell Saint John's 7 5 1428
66 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 6 1333
67 Nigel Theaker's Barmy Army Lichfield Lichfield District Explorers 4 4 1148
68 Beryl's Ramblers Spitfire 237th Birmingham 7 7 1608
69 The Camo Crew Sutton Coldfield West Discovery E.S.U 4 2 1640
70 The Chasers Cole Valley South Grenfell ESU 7 6 1239
71 Wonderers Spitfire 237th Birmingham 6 5 1553
72 Dorridge Flyers Solihull Cole Dorridge Scout Group 5 3 1617
73 Dorridge Darts Solihull Cole Dorridge Scout Group 5 5 1426
74 Al & The Capones Ladybrook Valley Sabre Explorer Scouts 5 1 1626
75 Church Eaton Mafia Cannock Chase Cannock Chase Explorers 4 2 1711
76 2nd Streetly Sutton Coldfield West 2nd Streetly 5 5 1542
77 The DB's
Gower College Swansea 4 4 1351
78 DAVE Staffs 15th Stafford (Penkridge) 6 5 1612
79 Super Skol Staffs 15th Stafford (Penkridge) 5 5 1255
80 JC's Barmy Army Llangollen 1st Johnstown 6 0 1642
81 Bears Stingers Three Towns Scorpion E.S.U. 4 0 1640
82 Steve's Sprinters Walsall North 1st Aldridge 4 4 1334
83 Josh's Joggers Walsall North 1st Aldridge 5 5 1551
84 Hugh Jass Walking Club Rea Valley 281st St Davids 5 4 1450
85 Southampton Snails
Southampton University 6 5 1536
86 Flat Footed Ferrets Cannock Chase 1st Chadsmoor 5 5 1248
87 Biggles Ladybrook Valley Sabre Explorer Scouts 4 0 1634
88 4th Bramhall Wenches Ladybrook Valley Sabre Explorer Scouts 5 0 1634
89 1st Sandwell + One Sandwell 1st Sandwell 7 3 1651
90 Sweden's Super 6 Stafford Stafford Jamboree Team 6 3 1657
92 The Wanger Society Three Towns Scorpion E.S.U. 6 6 1003
93 The Womblers Three Towns Scorpion E.S.U. 5 3 1310
94 Walsall IST Flatpackers Walsall 20th Walsall Scout Group 6 5 1400
95 Norfolk and Hance
Gower College Swansea 5 1 1132
96 All Saints Pirates Sutton Coldfield East All Saints Sea Scouts 6 4 1645
98 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley St Pauls 114th 7 7 1115
99 Southampton Speeders
Southampton University 7 7 1027
100 Kizmiaz Tern Valley 1st Prees 6 6 0745