The Chase Walk 2012 Complete List of Teams

Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 'Not So Irish Leprechauns' Solihull Cole and Blythe Orion, Armstrong and Drake 6 5 1451
3 Titan ESU Walsall 4th Darlaston Scout Group 5 3 1739
4 21st Explorers A Wolverhampton South 21st Wolverhampton 4 2 1818
5 21st Explorers B Wolverhampton South 21st Wolverhampton 4 1 1816
6 Roverway Lichfield 1st Whittington Rangers 4 0 1756
7 Run Fat Boy Run Stafford 21st Century ESU 7 6 1638
8 Phoenix Sparks Potteries North 1st Alsager 5 4 1752
9 Fat Kids Are Harder To Kidnap Lichfield Lichfield District Explorers 5 4 1334
10 Bablake Bimblers Bablake District Bablake Explorer Leaders 6 5 1146
13 1st Walsall Wood B Walsall North 1st Walsall Wood 38th Walsall 4 2 1824
14 21st Leaders Wolverhampton South 21st Wolverhampton 7 4 1537
15 Blood, Sweat & Beers Lichfield 7th Lichfield 4 4 1315
16 1st Walsall Wood A Walsall North 1st Walsall Wood (38th Walsall 4 3 1822
17 Fish are friends not food! Bablake District Sharks ESU 7 2 1738
18 Back with a Vengence Tern Valley 1st Prees 5 4 1311
19 Titans Tame Valley 32nd Birmingham ESU 6 3 1300
20 Phoenix Flames Potteries North 1st Alsager 7 4 1740
21 Team Dave Stafford K2 6 6 1718
24 Buckholt Leaders & Co Solihull Blythe 1st Shirley Scout Group 4 4 1647
25 Buckholt Leaders & Plodders Solihull Blythe 1st Shirley Scout Group 4 3 1717
26 Team Rocket Gower College Swansea Gower College Swansea 6 0 1736
27 Llangollen Dragons Llangollen Llangollen Dragons ESU 4 3 1348
28 Here come the girls! Dudley/ Sandwell 2nd Lower Gornal/Brandhall 4 0 1734
29 Walking Boots Blythe 1st Shirley 4 0 1732
30 Intrepid Toddlers Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 7 7 1346
34 Keep Calm and Carry On Walking! Walsall Beacon Explorers -20th Walsall 7 5 1630
35 Sean Walks Like a Penguin Lichfield Lichfield District Explorers 6 6 1552
36 FRAZER AND HIS MOTTY MEN Bablake District Radford Rhinos ESU 7 6 1526
37 Apricots Bablake District Radford Rhinos ESU 5 4 1301
38 Better Prepared 1st Johnstown Llangollen 5 4 1605
39 Team 237 Spitfire Castle Bromwich Explorer's 7 5 1618
40 888 Squadron ATC 1 Staffordshire 888 (Oldbury) Squadron 7 3 1612
43 888 Squadron ATC 2 Staffordshire 888 (Oldbury) Squadron 7 5 1614
44 888 Squadron ATC 3 Staffordshire 888 (Oldbury) Squadron 7 3 1608
45 Sabre Ladybrook Valley Sabre Explorer Scouts 4 1 1715
46 All Saints Too! North Birmingham 17th 5 5 1147
47 Neil's Lord's Sutton Coldfield West 20th 6 6 1453
48 Cannock Chase District ESU Cannock Chase Cannock Chase Dist.ES&YL U 5 2 1708
49 Doing it for the Brettel Spitfire Castle Bromwich Explorer's 5 5 1608
50 Hoofed Amphibians Gower College Swansea Gowercollegeswansea 7 6 1446
55 St Lukes Guides Cannock 5th Cannock 7 7 1328
56 Legless Landlord Walsall North 1st Aldridge Leaders 5 2 1726
57 Are we nearly there yet? Cole Valley South 100th Birmingham 5 4 1631
58 That Hill was unexpected Solihull Cole Orion Explorer Scout Unit 7 4 1223
59 Mallory ESU Solihull Blythe Mallory ESU 7 6 1602
60 Simpson A-Team Blythe Simpson ESU 5 5 1530
63 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 7 1345
64 Centurian ESU Cole Valley South 100th B'ham, 1st Bournville 6 0 1658
65 Pussay Patrol Sutton Coldfield East Focus Explorer Scout Unit 5 5 1113
66 Focus A Sutton Coldfield East Focus Explorer Scout Unit 4 3 1212
67 Special K Burton upon Trent 1st Rolleston 6 6 1231
68 Newbies Walsall North 2nd Bloxwich 4 0 1654
69 Endurance Spitfire Castle Bromwich Explorer's 7 7 1627
70 Humphreys Hobblers Walsall North 1st Aldridge Explorers 7 6 1405
71 Drake Mallards Solihull Blythe Drake ESU 4 4 1304
72 The Generals Staff Walsall North 2nd Bloxwich 4 0 1650
73 Galileo Cole Galileo Explorers 7 7 1445
74 3rd time lucky Sandwell 1st Sandwell 6 5 1711
75 64th Network Tame Valley 64th Birmingham 6 4 1445
76 We're Missing the Rugby AGAIN! Cole Millpool ESU 6 5 1224
77 BORN SURVIVORS THREE TOWNS SCORPION ESU 5 3 1418
78 joshy woo Stafford 7A ESU Penkridge 5 4 1150
80 Intrepid Moody Teenagers Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 6 1143
84 Nigel Theaker's Barmy Army Lichfield Lichfield District Explorers 4 4 1327
85 Jake the Peg Walsall North 1st Aldridge Leaders 4 4 1305
86 Discovery ESU Sutton Coldfield West Discovery ESU 5 4 1638
87 Armstrong Team 1 Sandwell District Armstrong Explorer Scout Unit 5 0 1634
88 Armstrong Team 2 Sandwell District Armstrong Explorer Scout Unit 5 0 1634
89 Come on Eileen Rea Valley 42nd Birmingham 4 0 1632
90 THE WANGER SOCIETY THREE TOWNS SCORPION ESU 5 5 0957
93 Is the M5 a river? Tame Valley District 177th Pegasus explorers 4 4 1152
94 Southampton Sloths Hampshire The University of Southampton 5 5 1019
95 Southampton Speeders Hampshire The University of Southampton 7 7 0943
101 Armstrong Team 3 Sandwell District Armstrong Explorer Scout Unit 5 0 1620
104 Darwin Daggers Solihull Cole Darwin ESU 4 4 1643
105 Darwin Darts Solihull Cole Darwin ESU 4 4 1616
106 Drake Ganders Solihull Blythe Drake ESU 5 5 1258
107 Drake Ducklings Solihull Blythe Drake ESU 4 3 1514
108 Walking round in circles Stafford North Star Explorers 5 2 1443
109 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley 114th St Pauls 5 5 1054
113 All Day Breakfast Rea Valley 281 St Davids 6 6 0958
114 King Edward's Mathletes Lichfield King Edward VI School 6 5 0926