The Chase Walk 2013 Complete List of Teams

Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 Ministry of Food Cole Valley South 148th St. Dunstan's 4 4 1604
2 UNDER DOCTORS ORDERS Llangollen 1st Johnstown 7 2 1609
3 Wrong Direction Stafford 21st Century ESU 5 5 1604
4 Red Hot Chilli Steppers Cannock 5th Cannock Guides 5 5 1227
5 Noah's Ark Solihull, Cole Orion ESU 7 7 1540
6 Brandhall Beavers Sandwell 1st Brandhall Scout Group 4 4 1605
10 The Kings Heathens Cole Valley South 148th St. Dunstan's 5 5 1558
11 Uncomfortably Numb Dudley Beacon ESU 6 5 1751
12 Blah Blah Blah
Gower College Swansea 5 1 1751
13 Run Fat Boy Run Stafford 21st Century ESU 4 4 1436
14 Sharks Bite Back Bablake District Sharks ESU 6 4 1702
15 Intrepid Toddlers Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 4 4 1254
16 Broadsword calling Danny Boy Dudley Beacon ESU 6 3 1747
21 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 5 5 1335
22 Blood, Sweat & Beers Lichfield 7th Lichfield 6 6 1153
23 Take a Hike Spitfire 229th Explorers 6 0 1738
24 Armitage Golden Oldies Lichfield 1st Armitage Scout Group 6 6 1502
25 Twilighters Spitfire 229th Explorers 5 0 1736
26 The Fellowship
Gower College Swansea 5 1 1737
27 Nobody Tosses A Dwarf Lichfield Lichfield District Explorers 7 5 1556
31 Why ! Lincoln Saxons ESU 7 5 1702
33 Buckholt Leaders & Co Solihull Blythe First Shirley Scout Group 5 4 1529
34 Washy Imps Lincoln 1st Washingborough Scouts 5 4 1659
35 Apricots Bablake Radford Rhinos ESU 5 4 1436
36 Spoons Solihull Cole Voyager ESU 7 5 1609
39 Walsall Wood Wanderers Walsall North 38th Walsall (1st Walsall Wood 4 0 1722
40 Old Timer's Spitfire 237 4 4 1244
41 Endurance MK2 Spitfire 237 5 3 1730
42 Expendables Tame Valley 32nd Birmingham 4 1 1232
43 Radford Rhinos ESU Bablake Radford Rhinos ESU 5 5 1146
45 888 Squadron ATC 1 Staffordshire 888 (Oldbury) Squadron 7 6 1544
46 Phoenix One Potteries North Alsager ESU 6 1 1717
47 N.K.O.T.W Cole Valley South 100th Birmingham 6 4 1508
48 Bablake Bimblers Bablake Bablake Explorer Leaders 7 7 1126
50 Centurion ESU Cole Valley South 100th Birmingham 6 0 1712
51 Forty 4 Forty Sutton Coldfield West Discovery ESU Sunday's 6 5 1623
52 888 Squadron ATC 2 Staffordshire 888 (Oldbury) Squadron 7 7 1540
53 Southampton Sloths Hampshire Southampton University 6 6 1347
54 Discovery ESU Sutton Coldfield West Discovery ESU 5 3 1418
55 Bryco Huffers and Puffers Staffordshire Ex and Old Scouts 4 4 1653
56 Intrepid Moody Teenagers Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 4 1243
57 Team Dave stafford 7a esu 4 4 1250
58 Darwin & Armstrong Cole 1st Knowle & Dorridge 6 5 1508
60 888 Squadron ATC 3 Staffordshire 888 (Oldbury) Squadron 7 0 1702
61 Salty Badgers Rea Valley 281st St Davids 5 0 1700
62 Relentless Forward Motion Walsall North 1st Pelsall Scouts 5 4 1614
63 Manu's Tekkers Spitfire 237th Birmingham 6 6 1256
65 Humphreys Hobblers Walsall North 1st Aldridge Explorers 5 4 1446
66 Phoenix Two Potteries North Alsager ESU 7 5 1440
67 Hallow Warriors Worcetser 9th Hallow 4 4 1258
68 Builders Tea Stafford 15th Stafford Penkridge Scout 5 4 1313
69 Simpson ESU Blythe Simpson ESU 6 5 1500
71 Born Survivors THREE TOWNS SCORPION E.S.U. 4 4 1325
72 Jake the Peg Walsall North 36th Walsall 5 5 1254
73 Wanger Society THREE TOWNS SCORPION E.S.U. 5 4 1016
74 Pussay Patrol Sutton Coldfield East Focus Explorer Scout Unit 5 3 1200
76 Drake Ganders

5 4 1245
77 Southampton Speeders Hampshire Southampton University 7 7 1018
80 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley 114th St Paul's 5 5 1101
81 Who's Idea Was This? Cole, Solihull 1st Chelmsley Wood Scout Group 5 4 1304
82 Gower College Swansea West glamorgan 1 5 1 1650
84 Drake Mallards Solihull Blythe Drake ESU 4 3 1237
85 Either Bob or Dave rea valley square four explorers 6 6 1646
86 Intrepid Veterans Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 4 4 1043
90 The Phantom Mathletes Lichfield 7th Lichfield 7 1 1230
92 Drake Ducklings Solihull Blythe Drake ESU 6 4 1512
100 Kizmiaz Tern Valley 1st Prees 5 4 0728