The Chase Walk 2014 Complete List of Teams

Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 The Salty Badgers Rea Valley 281st St Davids 4 3 1623
2 Dead on Arrival Tame Valley Birmingham 177th Birmingham ESU 5 2 1741
3 Another Bad Idea Sandwell 1st Sandwell 6 6 1609
4 Humphreys Hobblers Walsall 1st Aldridge Explorers 6 5 1407
5 Bryans Lions Cole Valley South 148th St. Dunstan's 4 4 1555
6 Cerberus mid herts Cerberus network 6 3 1555
7 Talk the Walk Streetly 1st Streetly Guides 6 3 1750
8 Fat Kids Are Harder To Kidnap N/A Calder Valley Search / Rescue 6 6 1337
9 Armstrong Lions Sandwell Armstrong Explorer Scout Unit 5 0 1752
11 Congregasian-Gower College Swansea Swansea Gower College Swansea A 5 2 1731
12 Red Hot Chilli Steppers Cannock 5TH Cannock Guides 4 3 1153
13 Titans Tame Valley 32nd Birmingham ESU 5 1 1713
14 The Hairy Hikers Lichfield Columbus Explorers 6 3 1745
15 Mischief Managed Bablake District, Coventry Radford Rhinos ESU 5 5 1158
17 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 7 1304
18 Buckholt Leaders & Co Solihull Blythe First Shirley Scout Group 7 6 1438
19 afpc swansea Gowercollegeswansea 4 3 1306
20 Armstrong Sandwell Armstrong Explorer Scout Unit 7 3 1820
21 Our Precious-Gower College Swansea Swansea Gower College Swansea B 5 5 1818
22 Run Fat Boy Run Stafford 21st Century ESU 4 4 1305
23 Uncomfortably Numb Dudley Beacon ESU 6 3 1644
24 Spitfire Network Spitfire Spitfire Network 7 0 1738
25 The Odd Bods Spitfire 229th Birmingham 7 5 1512
26 Blood, Sweat & Beers Lichfield 7th Lichfield 6 6 1127
29 Armstrong Finest Sandwell Armstrong Explorer Scout Unit 4 0 1732
30 Annabel's Special Explorers Walsall 20th Walsall (Beacon ESU) 5 5 1330
32 Cunning Stunts-GowerCollegeSwansea Swansea Gower College Swansea C 4 3 1711
33 Wrong Direction Stafford 21st Century ESU 4 4 1647
34 Dazed & Confused Dudley Beacon ESU 6 4 1634
35 The Twilighters Spitfire 229th Birmingham 6 1 1638
36 team dave Stafford 7A esu 4 4 1130
37 Bear Explorers Lichfield 1st Armitage 7 4 1405
38 Nigel Theaker's Barmy Army Lichfield Columbus Explorers 4 4 1219
39 Centurion Beta Cole Valley South Centurion ESU 4 0 1722
43 Turbo Turtles Stafford North Star Explorers 5 4 1659
44 Wont Get fooled Again Dudley Beacon ESU 6 6 1626
45 888 (Oldbury) ATC 2 Staffordshire Wing ATC Air Cadets 7 0 1716
46 Intrepid Toddlers Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 6 1600
47 Centurion Alpha Cole Valley South Centurion ESU 5 0 1714
48 The Kings Heathens Cole Valley South 148th St. Dunstan's 5 5 1326
49 Simpson A-Team Blythe Solihull Simpson ESU 5 5 1358
50 Los Fonchos West London Baden Powell Explorers 5 3 1633
51 The 17 First Timers Sutton Coldfield East 17th All Saints 4 3 1220
52 Radford Rhinos Bablake District, Coventry Radford Rhinos ESU 7 7 1510
53 Killer seals Lichfield 6th Lichfield scout leaders 5 4 1705
55 Back Again Solihull Cole Voyager ESU 4 4 1230
56 GCS Strutters West Glamorgan Swansea 6 1 1617
57 888 (Oldbury) ATC 1 Staffordshire Wing ATC Air Cadets 6 6 1502
58 Mallory ESU Blythe (Solihull) Mallory ESU 5 5 1350
59 The Good, The Bad and The Bingle! Gloucestershire Gloucestershire Network 4 2 1658
62 Relentless Forward Motion Walsall North 1st Pelsall Scouts 4 3 1315
63 Armitage Golden Oldies Lichfield 1st Armitage 7 7 1342
65 The Spoons Return Solihull Cole Voyager ESU 5 2 1519
66 The Barbarians Tamworth Tamworth Barbarians 4 0 1656
67 Vegetarian Meat Eaters Sutton Coldfield West Discovery ESU 5 4 1300
68 Drake ESU A Blythe Solihull Drake 6 6 1212
69 Gloucestershire Net-Twerkers Gloucestershire Gloucestershire Network 4 4 1422
71 The Scorpions Three Towns Scorpion E.S.U. 5 0 1650
72 Southampton Sloths
Southampton University 6 6 1044
73 Pheonix One Potteries North Phoenix Explorers 6 6 1544
74 Who's Idea Was This? Again Cole, Solihull 1st Chelmsley Wood Scout Group 5 5 1334
75 Glyn Oldies Solihull Blythe 1st Shirley 4 4 1300
76 Back with a Vengence Tern Valley 1st Prees 5 5 1209
77 Mud Hatters Solihull Cole Darwin ESU 5 5 1415
78 Pussay Patrol Sutton Coldfield East Stealth Network 5 5 1123
79 Drake ESU B Blythe Solihull Drake 7 7 1548
81 Intrepid Moody Teenagers Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 5 1130
82 Born Survivors Three Towns Scorpion E.S.U. 5 5 1413
84 Phoenix Two Potteries North Phoenix Explorers 6 1 1550
85 Hallow Warriors Worcester 9th Hallow Scout group 6 5 1204
86 IT'S A STATE OF MIND. Lichfield Lichfield District Explorers 5 2 1714
87 Southampton Speeders
Southampton University 5 5 0953
88 Wheres The Wallys Cannock Chase 1st Hednesford 6 6 1546
91 Special K Burton Upon Trent 21st Burton 5 3 1318
92 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley 114th St Pauls 4 4 1042
93 Phoenix Three Potteries North Phoenix Explorers 4 4 1316
94 Jake the Peg Walsall North 1st Aldridge 36th Walsall 4 0 1628
95 Shobras Bablake Sharks ESU 7 2 1538
96 Is the M5 a river? Sutton Coldfeild East Stealth Network 5 5 1051
97 Drake ESU C Blythe Solihull Drake 5 5 1108
98 6th Shirley Scout Leaders Blythe 6th Shirley 4 4 1114
99 The Wanger Society Three Towns Scorpion E.S.U. 5 5 1100
100 Norfolk and hance swansea Gowercollegeswansea 4 0 1622
101 Kizmiaz Tern Valley 1st Prees 5 5 0712