The Chase Walk 2015 Complete List of Teams

Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 Donkey Trekkers Walsall Beacon Explorers 20th Walsall 5 4 1754
2 21st A Wolverhampton south 21st Wolverhampton 5 2 1458
3 Humphreys Hobblers Walsall 36th Walsall Explorers 5 5 1540
4 Cobras Coundon Bablake District Coundon Cobras 5 0 1758
5 Red Hot Chilli Steppers Cannock 5TH Cannock Guides 5 4 1224
6 Barbarians Tamworth Tamworth Barbarians ESU 6 3 1609
7 Pete`s Pirates Sutton Coldfield West 1st Sutton Coldfield Sea Scout 6 4 1716
8 Talk the Walk Streetly 1st Streetly Guides 5 0 1754
9 The Salty Badgers Rea Valley 281st St. David's 7 6 1441
13 Team Dog Stafford 21st Century ESU 4 4 1026
14 Warrior Explorers Cannock Chase District Warrior Explorer Scout Unit 7 3 1601
15 It's not hard... Bablake District, Coventry Unicorns ESU 5 3 1537
17 Special Spartans Walsall Beacon Explorers 20th Walsall 4 4 1738
18 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 7 1308
19 Bablake Bimblers Bablake District Radford Rhinos 4 4 1057
22 Martins Merry Men North Birmingham 17th Sutton Coldfield 5 5 1139
23 AFPC 17 Gower College Swansea Swansea Gower College Swansea 5 4 1309
24 Explawkwards A team cole valley South Kings Heath ESU 5 2 1716
25 Team Puppy Stafford 21st Century ESU 6 4 1411
26 Blood, Sweat & Beers Lichfield 7th Lichfield 6 5 1110
27 Buckholt Leaders and Co Solihull Blythe 1st Shirley Scout Group 7 4 1620
28 Dead on Arrival B Tame Valley Pegasus ESU (177th B'ham) 5 3 1651
29 21st B Wolverhampton south 21st Wolverhampton 6 3 1430
32 Explawkwards B team cole valley South Kings Heath ESU 5 4 1708
33 Beach Day [Gower College Swansea] Swansea Gower College Swansea B 4 4 1452
34 If Found Please Return to Camelot Milton Keynes Great Linford Scout Group 4 0 1728
35 Sean Walks Like a Penguin Lichfield Lichfield Explorers 7 7 1729
36 Armstrong Sandwell Armstrong Explorer Unit 7 0 1726
37 Intrepid Team XX Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 4 1610
38 Vita Est Valebat Walsall Beacon Explorers 20th Walsall 4 4 1327
39 MALLORY ESU Solihull Blythe Mallory ESU 7 6 1550
42 Dead on Arrival A Tame Valley Pegasus ESU (177th B'ham) 5 5 1637
43 Nigel Theaker's Barmy Army Lichfield Columbus ESU 7 4 1242
45 Allons-y! Hinckley/Ashby & Coalville Ashby & Coalville Network 4 2 1652
46 Apricots Bablake District Radford Rhinos 7 7 1542
47 NKOTW Cole Valley South 100th Birmingham 5 5 1334
48 Team Dave Stafford 7Aesu 4 4 1140
49 Captain Scarlet and the Blisterons Long Eaton 1st Breaston 5 3 1634
53 Radford Rhinos Bablake District Radford Rhinos 7 7 1211
54 888 (Oldbury) Sqn 3 Air Cadets Staffordshire Wing ATC 7 5 1623
55 JAKI [Gower College Swansea] Swansea Gower College Swansea D 4 3 1457
56 Where's The Wallys Cannock Chase 1st Hednesford 7 7 1244
57 Sole survivors walking in stile Tame Valley
5 5 1203
58 It's a state of mind Lichfield Columbus ESU 7 6 1453
59 WTF? (Where's The Finish?) Stafford North Star Explorers 7 7 1320
62 Hallow Warriors Worcester 9th Hallow Scout Group 4 4 1034
63 Intrepid Team Sylvester Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 4 1209
65 888 (Oldbury) Sqn 1 Air Cadets Staffordshire Wing ATC 5 5 1453
66 Kizmiaz Walkers North Shropshire 1st Prees 5 5 0932
67 JTMKD [Gower College Swansea] Swansea Gower College Swansea C 4 2 1551
68 Aching Bad Cole Valley South 148th St Dunstans 6 6 1346
69 Southampton Swallows
Southampton University 5 5 1223
73 Incognito Cole Valley South 29th Selly Park 4 2 1607
74 Carry On Rambling Spitfire 237th Leaders 4 4 1439
75 Revenge of the Spoons Solihull Cole Voyager ESU 6 6 1240
76 Mud Hatters Solihull Cole Darwin ESU 4 4 1323
77 Undertrained SUHC Crawlers
Southampton University 7 7 1046
78 888 (Oldbury) Sqn 2 Air Cadets Staffordshire Wing ATC 5 5 1440
79 1st Quarry Bank Scouts Dudley 1st Quarry Bank Scouts 4 3 1601
82 Drake ESU A Blythe Drake ESU 4 4 1125
83 GLaREing ERRoR Cheltenham 1st Prestbury 4 4 1336
84 Just Carry On... Spitfire 237th Explorers 5 5 1402
85 Born Survivors Three Towns Scorpion E.S.U. 5 4 1406
86 Phoenix Two Potteries North Phoenix Explorers - 1st Alsage 7 1 1635
87 WarkSAR Wanderers
Warwickshire Search and Rescue 4 4 1408
88 Warrior Leaders Cannock Chase District Warrior Explorer Scout Unit 5 0 1634
89 Jake the Peg Walsall North 36 Walsall 6 6 1348
92 Coundon Cobras Bablake District Coundon Cobras 6 1 1552
93 Southampton Swans
Southampton University 4 4 1121
94 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley 114th St Pauls 6 6 1115
95 6th Shirley Ladies Blythe 6th Shirley 5 2 1400
97 Special K Burton upon Trent 21st Burton 4 3 1300
98 FIREPROOF MATCHES BLYTHE - SOLIHULL COLUMBUS ESU 4 4 1522
99 Centurion Alpha Cole Valley South 100th Birmingham 4 2 1458
103 Carry On Walking Spitfire 237th Leaders 6 6 1159
104 Wanger Society Three Towns Scorpion E.S.U. 4 4 1048
105 Phoenix Three Potteries North Phoenix Explorers - 1st Alsage 4 3 1615
106 6th Shirley Scout Leaders Blythe 6th Shirley 5 5 0958
107 Footsore Llangollen Llangollen Dragons Explorere 4 4 1241
108 Phoenix Four Potteries North Phoenix Explorers - 1st Alsage 4 2 1613
112 LEGO PEOPLE BLYTHE - SOLIHULL COLUMBUS ESU 4 0 1610
113 Southampton Swifts
Southampton University 6 6 1003
114 Intrepid Team Gonzales Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 5 0935
115 Unimaginative Cambridge Cambridge University 5 4 0811