The Chase Walk 2016 Complete List of Teams

Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
1 Hel's Belles Streetly 1st Streetly Guides 5 1 1541
2 Babycorns Bablake district Unicorns ESU 6 4 1438
3 Intrepid Team XX Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 2 1450
4 Red Hot Chilli Steppers Cannock 5th Cannock Guides 4 4 1308
5 The Salty Badgers Rea Valley 281st St. Davids 4 3 1338
6 Humphreys Hobblers Walsall North 36th Walsall 4 4 1254
7 Phoenix One Potteries North Phoenix ESU- Alsager 7 6 1442
8 Where's The Wally's Cannock Chase 1ST Hednesford 6 6 1339
9 Glyn Galloping Solihull Blythe First Shirley Glyn Scout Troop 4 0 1752
10 Pillbum [Gower College Swansea] Swansea B 4 2 1741
12 Tarra a bit Dudley Beacon E.S.U 6 4 1743
13 Bablake Bimblers Bablake Radford Rhinos ESU 4 4 1037
14 Intrepid Juvenile Delinquents Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 4 1307
15 Footloose Cannock Chase 1st Chase Terrace 7 7 1352
16 Phoenix Two Potteries North Phoenix ESU- Alsager 4 3 1513
17 Blood Sweat & Beers Lichfield 7th Lichfield 5 5 1029
18 Unicorns are real Bablake district Unicorns ESU 4 1 1326
19 888 (Oldbury) TEAM 3 Staffordshire Air Cadets 6 1 1706
20 Unfinished Business Cannock Chase Warrior Explorer Scout Unit 6 5 1457
22 BANTER BRIGADE Bablake Radford Rhinos ESU 7 7 1443
23 Phoenix Three Potteries North Phoenix ESU- Alsager 5 4 1505
24 Intrepid Fowl Reprobates Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 7 5 1259
25 Ar bay a Brummie Dudley Beacon E.S.U 6 5 1729
26 Let The Fun Begin Cannock Chase Warrior Explorer Scout Unit 7 4 1514
27 Buckholt Leaders and Co Solihull Blythe First Shirley Scout Group 4 4 1428
29 Phil can't dance, but he can walk! Spitfire 237th Castle Bromwich 5 2 1424
30 Armstrong 1 Sandwell Armstrong Explorer Scouts 6 0 1732
31 21st EA Wolverhampton South 21st Wolverhampton 6 3 1511
32 9 NUTS Bablake Radford Rhinos ESU 5 5 1225
33 Beau Babes Mixed Mixed 5 0 1728
34 CCESU 2 Bablake Coundon Cobras 7 5 1651
35 888 (Oldbury) TEAM 2 Staffordshire Air Cadets 5 3 1520
36 Jermy Hanz Lichfield Columbus ESU 6 6 1458
37 Dashing Ducks Blythe Drake ESU 7 5 1359
38 The Strawberry Blondes Tern Valley 2nd Market Drayton 5 5 1711
39 Captain scarlet and the blisterons. Long eaton 1st Breaston 6 6 1523
40 Fellowship Of The Bling Tame Valley Pegasus ESU (177th Birmingham) 4 4 1424
42 In It to Lose It East and South Brave Dragons 7 5 1626
43 Afan Nedd Warriors Afan Nedd Mixed 7 0 1718
45 Sheep Shape [GowerCollegeSwansea] Swansea A 5 5 1705
47 A fine bunch of walkers Spitfire 237th Castle Bromwich 6 5 1444
48 Nigel Theakers Barmy Army Lichfield Columbus ESU 5 4 1138
49 CCESU 1 Bablake Coundon Cobras 7 5 1220
50 Scout and about Tern Valley/East Manchester 2nd Market Drayton/5th/7th Duk 6 5 1636
52 888 (Oldbury) TEAM 1 Staffordshire Air Cadets 5 5 1504
53 Team Puppy Stafford 21st Century ESU 4 3 1343
54 Jamies Neonatal Team Solihull Blythe Blythe Scout Network 6 4 1404
55 Rock hopper N/W Norfolk Penguin ESU 4 0 1706
56 Intrepid Moody Teenagers Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 0 1706
57 Simply The Best Lichfield Bear 5 4 1340
58 Centurion Cole Valley South 100th Birmingham 6 0 1704
59 Born Survivors Three Towns Scorpion E.S.U. 5 0 1702
60 2 HOES 4 BROS Bablake Radford Rhinos ESU 5 5 1121
62 It's A State Of Mind Lichfield Columbus ESU 6 6 1314
63 Jake the Peg Walsall North 36th Walsall 7 6 1324
64 Team Dave Stafford 7A esu 4 4 1146
65 The Kings Heathens Cole Valley South 148th St Dunstans 4 4 1408
66 WarkSAR Wanderers 1
Warwickshire Search and Rescue 5 5 1435
67 Hurricane is a blowing Rea Valley Hurricane Explorer Scouts 4 1 1647
70 1st Marston Green Leaders Solihull, Cole 1st Marston Green 4 4 1522
72 Prestbury and Friends Cheltenham 1st Prestbury 4 3 1429
73 Armstrong 2 Sandwell Armstrong Explorer Scouts 4 0 1648
76 A Hurricane is a coming Rea Valley Hurricane Explorer Scouts 5 0 1646
77 6th Shirley OGs Blythe 6th Shirley 5 5 0958
79 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley St Pauls 114th 5 5 1101
80 Intrepid Moodier Teenagers Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 5 1046
82 Southampton Sloths
Southampton University 4 4 1148
83 WarkSAR Wanderers 2
Warwickshire Search and Rescue 4 4 1417
84 Not your average walkers Spitfire 237th Castle Bromwich 7 6 1124
85 Wanger Society Three Towns Scorpion E.S.U. 5 4 1035
86 Flying Mallards Blythe Drake ESU 5 4 1103
87 Intrepid Team Gonzales Solihull Blythe Intrepid ESU 4 0 1634
88 Southampton Speeders
Southampton University 4 4 0923