The Chase Walk 2018 Complete List of Teams

Team Number Team Name District Group Started With Finished With Time
2 Red Hot Chili Steppers Cannock central 5th Cannock Guides 7 7 1218
3 The Salty Badgers Rea Valley St. David's Scout Group 5 0 1758
4 Focus Sutton Coldfield East Focus ESU 6 4 1624
6 Izzy they back yet?
Gower College Swansea 7 7 1842
8 Wii Fit Lichfield Lichfield Explorer Scouts 6 4 1521
9 Intrepid Juvenile Delinquents Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 5 1433
10 It's not Joel's birthday Cannock Chase Warriors ESU 6 6 1611
11 Merlin ESU Ashfield Merlin ESU 6 0 1757
12 Simpson ESU Blythe Simpson ESU 5 4 1506
13 The 7 Ronnie's
Gower College Swansea 7 7 1837
14 The Ploppy Bottis Sloppers Edinburgh North East Links ESU 6 3 1421
15 Buckholt Leaders and Co Blythe First Shirley Scout Group 5 4 1340
16 Phoenix One Potteries North Phoenix ESU - 1st Alsager 7 0 1719
17 Nigel Theakers Barmy Army Lichfield Lichfield network 6 5 1408
18 Space Seagulls Cole Valley South Silvanus ESU 5 0 1744
19 Intrepid Meandering Malfeasance Blythe Intrepid ESU 5 2 1423
21 Armstrong Sandwell Armstrong explorer unit 4 3 1808
23 Are we nearly there yet? Cannock Chase Warriors ESU 6 3 1557
24 Columbus Lichfield Lichfield Explorer Scouts 4 0 1738
25 Intrepid Moody Teenagers Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 4 1537
26 Phoenix Two Potteries North Phoenix ESU - 1st Alsager 5 2 1546
27 Cenhadaeth Max i Symud Lichfield Mixed Network 5 5 1348
28 The Lady and The Tramps Afan Nedd Mixed Groups 5 4 1346
29 Team Complete Fail Cole Valley South Silvanus ESU 4 0 1723
30 IndoorFoxes Memorial March Edinburgh North East Links ESU 5 1 1800
32 Chase Trekkers Lichfield Lichfield Explorer Scouts 4 0 1730
34 888 Sqn Air Cadets - Team 1 Staffordshire Wing Air Cadets 6 5 1515
35 Phoenix Three Potteries North Phoenix ESU - 1st Alsager 7 3 1547
36 Dashing Ducks Blythe Drake ESU 7 0 1722
37 Exocet A Sutton Coldfield west Exocet ESU 4 3 1514
38 CCESU1 Bablake Coundon Cobras ESU 5 5 1334
39 21st EA Wolverhampton South 21st Wolverhampton 4 3 1523
43 The Amazons Tamworth, Farnham, Great Ouse Network 4 2 1543
44 Intrepid Foul Reprobates Blythe Intrepid ESU 7 6 1244
45 Exocet B Sutton Coldfield west Exocet ESU 5 3 1509
46 Another Bad Idea Blythe Blythe Network 4 4 1242
47 Do you know the way? Tame Valley 177th Birmingham 5 5 1330
48 888 Sqn Air Cadets - Team 2 Staffordshire Wing Air Cadets 7 7 1326
49 Flying Mallards Blythe Drake ESU 7 6 1302
52 Dick's Chasers West Mercia 20th Walsall 5 5 1057
54 Spook's Mob Sutton Coldfield East 7th 7 6 1529
55 Timent Anatis Blythe Blythe Network 6 5 1036
57 Exocet C Sutton Coldfield west Exocet ESU 4 2 1453
58 Intrepid 'Curs'd Youth Blythe Intrepid ESU 7 7 1024
59 Pixie's Cavalier Mob Tame Valley 114th St Pauls 4 4 1124
60 Wanger Society Three Towns Scorpion E.S.U. 5 4 1253
61 Bablake Bimblers Bablake Bablake District 4 4 1105
63 Austins Motors Blythe 6th Shirley & 11th Solihul 5 4 1026
64 JtP Walsall North 36th Walsall 4 4 1413
65 Intrepid Superannuated Peregrinatio Blythe Intrepid ESU 6 6 1209
66 Team Dog Stafford Stafford network 4 4 1139
67 Discovery Leaders Sutton Coldfield West Exocet ESU 5 5 1252
69 Humphreys Hobblers West Midlands 36 Walsall 5 5 1251
71 Kilom-eaters Blythe Blythe Network 4 4 1014